Andy Birr

Andy Birr

Real Name:
Andreas Birr
Profile:
German musician, born 25 June 1968 in East Berlin, GDR. Son of Puhdys member Dieter Birr.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a528090]

Artist

Andy Birr Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

74321 32064 2 Nina Hagen Geburt and 8 more… Nina Hagen - FreuD Euch(CD, Album, Hol) RCA 74321 32064 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Bell Book & Candle Bell Book & Candle - Read My Sign (Album) Turbo Beat Music, Hansa Spain 1997 Sell This Version
04942 Puhdys Puhdys - Akustisch - Die Hits(2xCD, Album) BuschFunk 04942 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

74321 49141 2 Bell Book & Candle Bell Book & Candle - Rescue Me(CD, Maxi) Hansa, Turbo Beat Music, BMG 74321 49141 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 54379 2 Various Rescue Me (as A. Birr) Various - Booom '98(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, BMG 74321 54379 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 531342 Various Rescue Me (as A. Birr) Various - Die Größten Hits Die Besten Oldies - Volume 3(CD, Comp) ORF, Radio Wien, BMG 74321 531342 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
74321 51342 2 Various Rescue Me (as A. Birr) Various - Top 97 - Die Besten Hits Des Jahres(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), BMG, Ariola, Sony Music Media 74321 51342 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
74321 55190 2 Various Rescue Me (as A. Birr) Various - Lords Of The Boards(2xCD, Comp) Ariola 74321 55190 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 56273 2 Various See Ya (as A. Birr) Various - Exclusiv (Die Welt Der Stars) Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Ariola, RTL Musikedition 74321 56273 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
Bell Book & Candle Read My Sign (Radio Edit) (as A. Birr) and 2 more… Bell Book & Candle - Read My Sign (Maxi, Single) Turbo Beat Music, Hansa Europe 1998 Sell This Version
74321 569712 Various Rescue Me (as A.Birr) Various - Ready To Go - Women Of The 90's(CD, Comp) Ariola, BMG Nederland BV 74321 569712 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
TR-CD 9803 Unknown Artist Rescue Me (as Birr) Unknown Artist - Hit Mix '98 - Part 3 (CD) TRC Music B.V. TR-CD 9803 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
34 567 8 Various See Ya (Radio Mix) (as A. Birr) Various - Hitbreaker '98 - Die Dritte(2xCD, Comp) SR International 34 567 8 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 64386 2 Various Rescue Me (as A. Birr) Various - Exclusiv (Die Welt Der Stars) Vol. 4(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Ariola, RTL Musikedition 74321 64386 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
74321 64613 2 Various Bliss In My Tears (as A. Birr) Various - Echo 1999 - Deutscher Schallplattenpreis(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Ariola, Bunte 74321 64613 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none Various Rescue Me Various - The Peak 100.3 Collector's Edition 1999(CD, Comp) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
74321 72223 2 Bell Book & Candle Bell Book & Candle - Baby You Know(CD, Maxi) BMG 74321 72223 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
64 444 3 Various Baby You Know (Radio Mix) Various - 20 Tophits - The International Charts 1/2000(CD, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club 64 444 3 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
067 596 7, 74321896432 Various Rescue Me (as A. Birr) Various - Private Emotions - Stefanie Graf(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, SR International 067 596 7, 74321896432 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
88697 08093 2 Various Rescue Me (Radio Edit) (as A. Birr) Various - Non Plus Ultra - Pop 90er(5xCD, Comp + Box) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Germany) 88697 08093 2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
877118-2 Various Wie Wir Sind (as Andreas Birr) Various - Die Deutschen Hits 2017(2xCD, Comp) Da Records 877118-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
N 28 297 Various Rescue Me (Radio Edit) (as Andreas Birr) Various - Best Of The 90s(2xCD, Comp) LaserLight Digital N 28 297 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
74321 70740 2 Various Rescue Me (as A. Birr) Various - Pop Of The Century(CD, Comp, CD ) BMG 74321 70740 2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version