Real Name:
Cecile Claudine Charlton
Profile:
Ce' Cile (born Cecile Charlton on 24 February 1976 in Manchester Parish, Jamaica), is a musician from Kingston, Jamaica. She is among the best known current dancehall artists
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Ce'cile - Millennium - Dancehall Style Vol. 1 album art Various Murder Tonight Various - Millennium - Dancehall Style Vol. 1 (Comp) VP Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Total Ragga Volume 3 album art Various If U Have My Love (as Cecile) Various - Total Ragga Volume 3 (Album, Comp) Jet Star Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Total Togetherness Vol. 10 album art Various If U Have My Love (as Cecile) Various - Total Togetherness Vol. 10 (Comp) VP Records US 1999 Sell This Version
MPHLP 01 Ce'cile - M-Phatic album art Various Who's The Man (as Cecile) Various - M-Phatic(LP, Comp, Promo) M-Phatic Media MPHLP 01 Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Latino/Boasy Gal album art Various Girls Fi Get Love Various - Latino/Boasy Gal (Comp) Greensleeves Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Highway album art Various Get Yuh Tonight Various - Highway (Comp) Greensleeves Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
JD 40027 Ce'cile - Ghetto Slam album art Various Intro (as Cecile) and 1 more… Various - Ghetto Slam(2xCD, Comp) Jamdown Records (2) JD 40027 US 2000 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Strictly The Best 27 album art Various Can U Do The Work (as Cecile) Various - Strictly The Best 27 (Comp) VP Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Total Togetherness Volume 11 album art Various Change Z (Accapella) and 1 more… Various - Total Togetherness Volume 11 (Comp) VP Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Heatwave album art Various Tell Lie Various - Heatwave (Comp) Greensleeves Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Bushy Bushy - Greensleeves Rhythm Album #15 album art Various Spider Various - Bushy Bushy - Greensleeves Rhythm Album #15 (Album, Comp) Greensleeves Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Riddim Ryders Vol. 1 album art Various Get It On (as Cecile) Various - Riddim Ryders Vol. 1 (Comp) Jamdown Records (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Reggae Gold 2001 album art Various Changes Various - Reggae Gold 2001 (Comp) VP Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Chiney Gal And Blazing album art Various Changes (as Cécile) Various - Chiney Gal And Blazing (Comp) VP Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Thunder And Bedroom Riddims album art Various We Nah Talk (as Cecile) Various - Thunder And Bedroom Riddims (Comp) VP Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Double Jeopardy album art Various Sweetest Feeling and 3 more… Various - Double Jeopardy (Comp) Greensleeves Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Liquid album art Various Can You Do The Work Various - Liquid (Comp) VP Records US 2001 Sell This Version
STONECD0526 Ce'cile - Stonelove Recharged album art Various My Dime (as Cécile) Various - Stonelove Recharged(CD, Comp) Jet Star Records STONECD0526 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RN0067 Ce'cile - 10 To One album art Various Doesn't Matter Various - 10 To One(CD, Comp) RUNNetherlands RN0067 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
VICP-61385 Ce'cile - Dancehall Ruler 2001 album art Mighty Crown Changez (as Cecile) Mighty Crown - Dancehall Ruler 2001(CD, Comp) Victor VICP-61385 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
DHP016-2 Ce'cile - 2 Hardcore album art Various Playa Various - 2 Hardcore(CD, Comp) Don's Music DHP016-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
GREZCD4003 Ce'cile - The Biggest Ragga Dancehall Anthems 2001 album art Various Bad Gal, Bad Man Various - The Biggest Ragga Dancehall Anthems 2001(2xCD, Comp) Greensleeves Records GREZCD4003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
HSRR016 Ce'cile - Riddim 16 album art Various Girl Fi Get Love (as Cecile) Various - Riddim 16(CD, Comp, Promo) Ragga HSRR016 France 2001 Sell This Version
SONIC 003 Ce'cile - Sonically Speaking (Vol 3: Juni 2001) album art Various Changez Various - Sonically Speaking (Vol 3: Juni 2001)(CD, Comp) Sonic Magazine SONIC 003 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Belly Skin album art Various Cash & Carry (as Cécile) Various - Belly Skin (Comp) Greensleeves Records UK 2002 Sell This Version