Real Name:
Cecile Claudine Charlton
Profile:
Ce' Cile (born Cecile Charlton on 24 February 1976 in Manchester Parish, Jamaica), is a musician from Kingston, Jamaica. She is among the best known current dancehall artists
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
PR03694 Ce'cile - Dutty Rock (Mixed Snippet Sampler) album art Sean Paul Can You Do The Work Sean Paul - Dutty Rock (Mixed Snippet Sampler)(CD, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic, VP Records PR03694 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
VPS 8922 Ce'cile - Sorry / French Kiss album art Edwin Yearwood Sorry (as Cecile) Edwin Yearwood - Sorry / French Kiss(7") Waist Line Muzik VPS 8922 US 2002 Sell This Version
RDM 13008/5 Ce'cile - Get Started album art Mono & Nikitaman Feat. Ce'cile Mono & Nikitaman Feat. Ce'cile - Get Started(CD, Maxi) Rootdown Records RDM 13008/5 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
WALLCD034, 5028589020825 Ce'cile - Two Culture Clash album art Two Culture Clash Na Na Na Na Two Culture Clash - Two Culture Clash(CD, Album, Comp) Wall Of Sound, Forward Recordings (2) WALLCD034, 5028589020825 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Don't Say It album art NSM Dancehall Ting (as Cécile) NSM - Don't Say It (Single) Virgin, EMI UK 2004 Sell This Version
0724357698412, V2981 Ce'cile - Turn It Up album art NSM NSM - Turn It Up(2x12", Album) Virgin, Virgin 0724357698412, V2981 UK 2004 Sell This Version
NTCD728 Ce'cile - Negril To Kingston City album art Transdub Massiv Hill & Gully and 3 more… Transdub Massiv - Negril To Kingston City(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD728 France 2005 Sell This Version
Ce'cile - Two Fingers album art Two Fingers Featuring Sway Two Fingers Featuring Sway - Two Fingers (Album) Big Dada Recordings Canada 2009 Sell This Version
ERZULIE02 Ce'cile - Move Down Low / Loser album art Bubblez (2) Loser Bubblez (2) - Move Down Low / Loser(12", W/Lbl) Devotional Dubz ERZULIE02 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Ce'cile - Vol. III : Pirate Poetry album art MashUp Germany Give My Generation To Me (as Cecile) MashUp Germany - Vol. III : Pirate Poetry(34xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (MashUp Germany) none Germany 2009
DABA3E Ce'cile - Drum & Bass Arena: Anthology album art Various Gold Dust (Vocal VIP Mix) Various - Drum & Bass Arena: Anthology(63xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 3xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound DABA3E UK 2010
MOSCD240 Ce'cile - Running Trax 2 album art Various Gold Dust (as Cecile) Various - Running Trax 2(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD240 UK 2010 Sell This Version
BBK006CD Ce'cile - Kryptonite album art DJ Fresh* Gold Dust DJ Fresh* - Kryptonite(CD, Album) Breakbeat Kaos BBK006CD UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
DANCENCD005 Ce'cile - Dance Nation 2010 - Your Big Night Out album art Various Gold Dust (Vocal VIP Mix) (as Cecile) Various - Dance Nation 2010 - Your Big Night Out(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Dance Nation DANCENCD005 UK 2010 Sell This Version
ANCD2K12 Ce'cile - The Annual 2013 album art Various Gold Dust (Shy FX Re-Edit) (as Cecile) Various - The Annual 2013(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound ANCD2K12 UK 2012 Sell This Version