Henrik Wikström

Real Name:
Lars Henrik Wikström
Profile:
Swedish songwriter and music producer, born 16 May 1963, Skellefteå, Sweden.
Henrik is a veteran of the Melodifestivalen competition, the swedish preselection for the Eurovision Song Contest, with 33 songs (until 2016) having his first entry in the year 1983.
In 2006 he entered the Eurovision Song Contest as a composer for Sweden with the song "Invincible", performed by Carola Häggkvist, which placed 5th in the final.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CD-1694 Henrik Wikström Pacius: Works For Male Voice Choir(CD, Album) BIS Records AB, Akademiska Sångföreningen CD-1694 Europe 2009 Sell This Version