Ewan McGregor

Ewan McGregor

Real Name:
Ewan Gordon McGregor
Profile:
Scottish actor who had success in mainstream, indie and art house films.
Best known for his role as Mark Renton in the 1996 film Trainspotting, his portrayal of the young Obi-Wan Kenobi in the Star Wars prequel trilogy, and his role as the romantic penniless writer Christian in the 2001 film Moulin Rouge!
For the engineer associated with Temple Records Studio, please use Ewan MacGregor (2).
Born: March 31st 1971 in Perth (Scotland, UK)
Sites:
Variations:

Ewan McGregor Discography

Singles & EPs

PF Project Feat. Ewan McGregor PF Project Feat. Ewan McGregor - Choose Life (Single, Maxi) Positiva UK 1997 Sell This Version
Nicole Kidman And Ewan McGregor Nicole Kidman And Ewan McGregor - Come What May (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Moulin 3 Ewan McGregor Your Song(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records Moulin 3 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Renée Zellweger & Ewan McGregor Renée Zellweger & Ewan McGregor - Here's To Love(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Reprise Records none Spain 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

VTCD693, 7243 8 75668 2 8 Ewan McGregor & Charley Boorman Ewan McGregor & Charley Boorman - Long Way Round (Music From The TV Series)(CD, Comp) Virgin, EMI VTCD693, 7243 8 75668 2 8 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Ewan McGregor & Charley Boorman Ewan McGregor & Charley Boorman - Long Way Down (Music From The TV Series) (Comp, Album) Real World Records, Virgin US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ISBN 978-072325885-8 Beatrix Potter, Renée Zellweger, Ewan McGregor, Emily Watson, Lloyd Owen Beatrix Potter, Renée Zellweger, Ewan McGregor, Emily Watson, Lloyd Owen - Favourite Beatrix Potter Tales(CD) Peter Rabbit, F. Warne & Co. ISBN 978-072325885-8 UK Unknown Sell This Version