Henry Padovani

Real Name:
Henri Padovani
Profile:
French guitarist and songwriter, born 13 October 1952 in Santo-Pietro-di-Venaco on the island of Corsica. Mostly known for being the original guitarist of The Police in their early days before fame and fortune.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Henry Padovani - A Croire Que C'Était Pour La Vie album art Henry Padovani A Croire Que C'Était Pour La Vie (Album) NSD (2) France 2006 Sell This Version
REPUK 1297 Henry Padovani - I Love Today album art Henry Padovani I Love Today(CD, Album) Repertoire Records REPUK 1297 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NSD01 Henry Padovani - Welcome Home album art Henry Padovani Welcome Home(CDr, Single, Promo) Maquistadore Productions NSD01 France 2006 Sell This Version