Beyoncé

Beyoncé

Real Name:
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter
Profile:
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter (born September 4, 1981) is an American singer, songwriter and actress. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she rose to fame in the late 1990s as lead singer of R&B girl-group Destiny's Child. The release of Beyoncé's debut album, Dangerously In Love (2003), established her as a solo artist, selling over 11 million copies and earning her five Grammy Awards. Her album, Beyoncé, released in 2013, was critically acclaimed for its experimental production and departure from her previous work. In 2014, she ranked atop of Forbes '​ Celebrity 100 was listed among the 100 most influential people in the world by Time.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Beyoncé Discography

Albums

Beyoncé Dangerously In Love (Album) Columbia, Music World Music (2), Columbia, Music World Music (2), Columbia, Music World Music (2) Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Live At Wembley (Comp) Columbia Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Beyoncé B'Day (Album) Sony Urban Music, Columbia UK 2006 Sell This Version
Beyoncé I Am... Sasha Fierce (Album) Music World Music (2), Columbia Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
Beyoncé I Am... Yours: An Intimate Performance At Wynn Las Vegas (Album) Columbia Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Beyoncé I Am... World Tour (Album) Music World Music (2), Columbia Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none Beyoncé The Beyoncé Experience (Live Instrumentals)(13xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Music World Music (2) none 2010
Beyoncé 4 (Album, EP) Columbia, Parkwood Entertainment, Sony Music US 2011 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Beyoncé (Album) Columbia Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Lemonade (Album) Parkwood Entertainment Australia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Amil Feat. Beyoncé Of Destiny's Child* Amil Feat. Beyoncé Of Destiny's Child* - I Got That (Single) Columbia US 2000 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Work It Out (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia France 2002 Sell This Version
Jay-Z Featuring Beyonce* Jay-Z Featuring Beyonce* - '03 Bonnie & Clyde (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Summerheadz vs. J-Z* & Beyonc* Summerheadz vs. J-Z* & Beyonc* - Girlfriend Headz (2) UK 2002 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Crazy In Love (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia UK 2003 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Feat. Sean Paul Beyoncé Feat. Sean Paul - Baby Boy (Maxi, Single) Columbia Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
Beyoncé, Missy Elliott, MC Lyte And Free (2) / Destiny's Child Beyoncé, Missy Elliott, MC Lyte And Free (2) / Destiny's Child - Fighting Temptation (Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia US 2003 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Me, Myself And I (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia US 2003 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Summertime (Single) Columbia US 2003 Sell This Version
WL 058 Beyoncé Summertime / Speechless / Crazy In Love (DJ Nasty Boy Remix)(12", Single, W/Lbl) White Label Recordings (3) WL 058 US 2003 Sell This Version
XPR 3703 Beyoncé Dangerously In Love Album Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Columbia XPR 3703 UK 2003 Sell This Version
2 900281 Beyoncé Duet With Luther Vandross Beyoncé Duet With Luther Vandross - The Closer I Get To You(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia 2 900281 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Star Spangled Banner (From The Super Bowl XXXVIII Performance) (Single) Sony Urban Music, Columbia US 2004 Sell This Version
Beyoncé Naughty Girl (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax, Music World Music (2) Spain 2003 Sell This Version
A 72823 Beyoncé What's It Gonna Be(CD, Single) Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A 72823 US 2004 Sell This Version