Mark Dinning

Real Name:
Max Edward Dinning
Profile:
US singer/songwriter (August 17, 1933 — March 22, 1986). Born in Manchester, Oklahoma and brother of Jean Surrey who co-wrote his biggest hit "Teen Angel".
Sites:
Variations:

Mark Dinning Discography Tracks

Albums

Mark Dinning - Teen Angel album art Mark Dinning Teen Angel (Album) MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
E3855 Mark Dinning - Wanderin' album art Mark Dinning Wanderin'(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records E3855 US 1960 Sell This Version
ERP 2001, ERP 2002, ERP 2003, ERP 2004 Mark Dinning - 40 Years Of Love Songs album art Mark Dinning 40 Years Of Love Songs(4xLP, Album, Box) ERP Records, ERP Records, ERP Records, ERP Records ERP 2001, ERP 2002, ERP 2003, ERP 2004 US 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K12732 Mark Dinning - The Blackeyed Gypsy / Secretly In Love With You album art Mark Dinning The Blackeyed Gypsy / Secretly In Love With You(7", Promo) MGM Records K12732 US 1958 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - Teen Angel / Bye Now Baby album art Mark Dinning Teen Angel / Bye Now Baby (Single) MGM Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - Cutie Cutie / A Life Of Love album art Mark Dinning Cutie Cutie / A Life Of Love (Single) MGM Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - The Lovin' Touch / Come Back To Me (My Love) album art Mark Dinning The Lovin' Touch / Come Back To Me (My Love) (Single) MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - A Star Is Born (A Love Has Died) / You Win Again album art Mark Dinning A Star Is Born (A Love Has Died) / You Win Again (Single) MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
K12958 Mark Dinning - She Cried On My Shoulder (While She Talked About You) / The World Is Gettin' Smaller (Where Can You Hide Away) album art Mark Dinning She Cried On My Shoulder (While She Talked About You) / The World Is Gettin' Smaller (Where Can You Hide Away)(7", Single) MGM Records K12958 US 1960 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - Top Forty, News, Weather And Sports album art Mark Dinning Top Forty, News, Weather And Sports (Single) MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - Another Lonely Girl / Can't Forget album art Mark Dinning Another Lonely Girl / Can't Forget MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - All Of This For Sally / The Pickup album art Mark Dinning All Of This For Sally / The Pickup (Single) MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
K13150 Mark Dinning - The Twelfth Of Never / Somebody Catch Me Kissin' Mary album art Mark Dinning The Twelfth Of Never / Somebody Catch Me Kissin' Mary(7", Promo) MGM Records K13150 US 1962 Sell This Version
C-299 Mark Dinning - January album art Mark Dinning January(7", Single, Promo) Cameo C-299 US 1964 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - Dial Al  1-4883 album art Mark Dinning Dial Al 1-4883 (Single) Hickory Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
45-P-1404 Mark Dinning - He Reminds Me Of Me album art Mark Dinning He Reminds Me Of Me(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-P-1404 US 1966 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning It's Such A Pretty World Today (Single) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - Throw A Little Love My Way album art Mark Dinning Throw A Little Love My Way (Single) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
2040 Mark Dinning - Las Que Llegaron Al Hit Parade Vol. 1 album art Johnny Tillotson, Tommy Edwards, Mark Dinning Johnny Tillotson, Tommy Edwards, Mark Dinning - Las Que Llegaron Al Hit Parade Vol. 1(7", EP) MGM Records 2040 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
UA 50540 Mark Dinning - Lemon Yellow / How Little Men Care album art Mark Dinning Lemon Yellow / How Little Men Care(7", Promo) United Artists Records UA 50540 US 1969 Sell This Version
MEL 075 Mark Dinning - Little Darlin' / Teen Angel album art The Diamonds / Mark Dinning The Diamonds / Mark Dinning - Little Darlin' / Teen Angel(7") Melrose MEL 075 Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
Mark Dinning - Teen Angel / Corrine Corinna album art Mark Dinning / Ray Peterson Mark Dinning / Ray Peterson - Teen Angel / Corrine Corinna (Single) MGM Records US 1986 Sell This Version
4118 Mark Dinning - Patches / Teen Angel album art Dickey Lee / Mark Dinning Dickey Lee / Mark Dinning - Patches / Teen Angel(7", Single, RE) Eric Records 4118 US Unknown Sell This Version
URC-1073 Mark Dinning - Top Forty, News Weather And Sports / All Of This For Sally album art Mark Dinning Top Forty, News Weather And Sports / All Of This For Sally(7", Mono, RE) Underground Records (3) URC-1073 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
URC 1279 Mark Dinning - Teen Angel album art Mark Dinning Teen Angel(7", Single, RE) Stardust Records URC 1279 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit