Jo Leemans

Jo Leemans

Real Name:
Josephine Leemans-Verbustel
Profile:
Belgian singer born on August 13, 1927 in Mechelen.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a528352]

Artist

Jo Leemans Discography Tracks

Albums

PA 714/2 Jo Leemans Het Beste Van Jo Leemans(CD, Album) Paradiso PA 714/2 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
018 7212 Jo Leemans Diep In Mijn Hart(CD, Album) Universal 018 7212 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
Jo Leemans / Bob Benny , Orkest o.l.v. Tony Vess Jo Leemans / Bob Benny , Orkest o.l.v. Tony Vess - Italiaans Souvenir (Album) Philips, Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
625 140 QL Jo Leemans Jo Leemans(LP, Album) Philips 625 140 QL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 10430 R Jo Leemans, Bob Benny Jo Leemans, Bob Benny - Zeg Het Met Bloemen(LP) Philips P 10430 R Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
2420 025 Jo Leemans Levensliedjes(LP) Polydor 2420 025 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P 19369 H Jo Lemans* Que Sera, Sera(10", Single) Philips P 19369 H Belgium 1956 Sell This Version
319.474 PF Jo Leemans 'K Ben Verliefd Op Heel De Wereld(7", Single) Philips 319.474 PF Belgium 1958 Sell This Version
319 434 PF Jo Leemans Marjolijntje(7", Single) Philips 319 434 PF Belgium 1958 Sell This Version
319 544 PF Jo Leemans Diep In Mijn Hart / Als Sterren Flonk'rend Aan De Hemel Staan(7") Philips 319 544 PF Belgium 1959 Sell This Version
319.559 PF Jo Leemans Kus Me Zacht(7", Single, Mono) Philips 319.559 PF Belgium 1960 Sell This Version
319.589 PF Jo Leemans Luna Van Mijn Hart / That's Love(7", Single) Philips 319.589 PF Belgium 1960 Sell This Version
LPQ 374 Jo Leemans Saksisch Porcelein / Zo Mooi(7", Single) Olympia LPQ 374 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
box 336 Jo Leemans Danswijsje(7", Single) Biema Corp. box 336 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
F 327 Louis Neefs en Jo Leemans Louis Neefs en Jo Leemans - Hier In Ons Huis / Tschau Tschau Don Juan(7", Single) CNR F 327 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
PB 25.770 Jo Leemans Witte Rozen(7") Palette PB 25.770 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
PB 25.877 Jo Leemans Aba Heidschi Bumbeidschi (7", Single) Palette PB 25.877 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
PA 1669/3 Jo Leemans Que Sera Sera / Witte Rozen / Scheiden Doet Lijden(CD, Single, Car) Paradiso PA 1669/3 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
426 197 PE Bob Benny, Francis Bay Et Son Orchestre, La Esterella, Jo Leemans Bob Benny, Francis Bay Et Son Orchestre, La Esterella, Jo Leemans - De Vier Grootste(7", EP, Min) Philips 426 197 PE Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
319.610 PF Jo Leemans Carolina Melodie / 'N Heel Klein Beetje(7", Single) Philips 319.610 PF Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
421 427 PE Jo Leemans, Bob Benny Jo Leemans, Bob Benny - Liedjes Voor Moeder(7", EP) Philips 421 427 PE Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
428 135 PE Jo Leemans, Bob Benny Jo Leemans, Bob Benny - Liedjes Over Liefde 2(7") Philips 428 135 PE Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
428 134 PE Jo Leemans, Bob Benny Jo Leemans, Bob Benny - Liedjes Over Liefde 1(7") Philips 428 134 PE Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Q 625 057 R Jo Leemans, Bob Benny Jo Leemans, Bob Benny - Liefde Is Troef(10") Philips Q 625 057 R Unknown Sell This Version
421 450 PE Jo Leemans, Bob Benny Jo Leemans, Bob Benny - Zeg Het Met Bloemen N° 1(7", EP) Philips 421 450 PE Belgium Unknown Sell This Version