Vic Dana

Real Name:
Samuel Mendola
Profile:
Born: August 26, 1942, Buffalo, New York
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Vic Dana - Warm & Wild album art Vic Dana Warm & Wild (Album) Dolton Records US 1962 Sell This Version
BLP. 2015 Vic Dana - Warm & Wild album art Vic Dana Warm & Wild(LP, Album, Mono) Dolton Records BLP. 2015 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Shangri-La album art Vic Dana Shangri-La (Album) Dolton Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Moonlight And Roses album art Vic Dana Moonlight And Roses (Album) Dolton Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Now! album art Vic Dana Now! (Album) Dolton Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Crystal Chandelier album art Vic Dana Crystal Chandelier (Album) Dolton Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Red Roses For A Blue Lady album art Vic Dana Red Roses For A Blue Lady (Album) Dolton Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Town & Country album art Vic Dana Town & Country (Album) Dolton Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Viva! Vic Dana album art Vic Dana Viva! Vic Dana (Album) Dolton Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Vic Dana Sings Little Altar Boy And Other Christmas Songs album art Vic Dana Vic Dana Sings Little Altar Boy And Other Christmas Songs (Album) Dolton Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - On The Country Side album art Vic Dana On The Country Side (Album) Sunset Records Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Foreign Affairs album art Vic Dana Foreign Affairs (Album) Liberty US 1967 Sell This Version
LST-8063 Vic Dana - If I Never Knew Your Name album art Vic Dana If I Never Knew Your Name(LP, Album) Liberty LST-8063 US 1969 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - More album art Vic Dana More (Album) Dolton Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Vic Dana - This Is Vic Dana album art Vic Dana This Is Vic Dana (Album) Dolton Records US Unknown Sell This Version
LBY 1332 Vic Dana - Canta In Italiano album art Vic Dana Canta In Italiano(LP) Liberty LBY 1332 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
LBS 83 153 I Vic Dana - Wonderful World album art Vic Dana Wonderful World(LP) Liberty LBS 83 153 I Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vic Dana - The Story Behind My Tears album art Vic Dana The Story Behind My Tears Dolton Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - Little Altar Boy / Hello, Roommate album art Vic Dana Little Altar Boy / Hello, Roommate (Single) Dolton Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - A Good Year For Girls / Looking For Me album art Vic Dana A Good Year For Girls / Looking For Me (Single) Dolton Records US 1961 Sell This Version
No. 64 Vic Dana - A Good Year For Girls / I Wanna Be There album art Vic Dana A Good Year For Girls / I Wanna Be There(7", Single) Dolton Records No. 64 US 1961 Sell This Version
821 Vic Dana - The Greatest Love album art Vic Dana The Greatest Love(7") Mark56 Records 821 US 1961 Sell This Version
LIB 10011 Vic Dana Mamacita(7", Single, Mono) Liberty LIB 10011 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - I Will album art Vic Dana I Will (Single) Dolton Records Greece 1962 Sell This Version
Vic Dana - (A Girl Needs) To Love And Be Loved / Time Can Change album art Vic Dana (A Girl Needs) To Love And Be Loved / Time Can Change (Single) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version