Ivee

Ivee

Real Name:
Ivana Aleksandrovic
Profile:
She was born in 1984. She started playing violin when she was 6 years old in a specialized school for musical talents. At this moment she is on master studies of violin. Boundaries of classical music didn’t satisfy her adrenaline needs and she turned to the electronic form of music. She is a violin professor at day and a techno professor at night.Techno is her spirit, techno is her voice, techno moves her body.
When electronic music harshly stepped into Serbian music scene she repeatedly followed continuous events. Ivee was amazed with energy and atmosphere that was manifested by masses of people that were poisoned with electronic sounds. At that time she decided to start her own project. She began with her first electronic sound productions in 1997 with few ambient and break beat songs. Soon, she also made some trance tunes in cooperation with friend from her born place.
Definition of her style is: sprint lines, tension energy, intelligent,noise,dancing sounds,no rules,no plague,no claptrap.
Last year was a breakout year for her, with releases and performances alongside some of the biggest names in the techno scene to confirm that. During 2006 she carried her sound to the world and received excellent feedback for her music.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a528580]

Artist

Ivee Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Crowbar Limited 002 Ivee Untitled(12") Crowbar Recordings Crowbar Limited 002 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Ivee Everything Is Pink EP (EP) Toolterror Germany 2006 Sell This Version
hostage 02 Ivee USA Massacre(12") Hostage hostage 02 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Ivee The One EP Inflicted Recordings Germany 2009 Sell This Version
ARTILLERY24 Ivee Girls Love It Hard EP(12", EP) Artillery ARTILLERY24 Germany 2010 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

SK 005 Misa* & Ivee Misa* & Ivee - Pure Passion / Suck My Kick(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Album, Mixed) Killaz SK 005 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

thunderlord

thunderlord

November 23, 2009
Great beautiful girl with lot of hardtechno spiced tracks turn up the volume :)

Videos (7) Edit