Earl Root

Earl Root

Real Name:
Earl Jeffrey Root
Profile:
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Guitar player and engineer. Born in 1962 and died of cancer in 2008.
Record store owner, radio DJ 'The Root of All Evil' show on KFAI 90.3FM Fresh Air Radio, TV Host
Label owner The Root Of All Evil and Apostrophe Productions
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Earl Root
[a528690]

Artist

Earl Root Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Disturbed (2) Disturbed (2) - Old Demo(Cass) Non On Label (Disturbed (2)) none US 1987 Sell This Version
none Disturbed (2) Disturbed (2) - Don't Expect Any Miracles(Cass, Promo) Not On Label none US 1990 Sell This Version
none Disturbed (2) Disturbed (2) - Voice Of Insanity(Cass, Dem) Not On Label none US 1992 Sell This Version
Aesma Daeva Aesma Daeva - The New Athens Ethos (Album) Pnevma 2003 Sell This Version
BWR082 Morticia (2) Morticia (2) - Exhumed(CD, Comp, Enh) Black Widow Records BWR082 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
PNEVMA 02 Aesma Daeva Aesma Daeva - Ex Libris(CD, Album, Enh, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Aesma Daeva Self-released) PNEVMA 02 US 2005 Sell This Version
Aesma Daeva Aesma Daeva - Dawn Of The New Athens (Album) Not On Label (Aesma Daeva Self-released) US 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Aesma Daeva Since The Machine (as Root) Aesma Daeva - Dawn Of The New Athens (Album) Not On Label (Aesma Daeva Self-released) US 2007 Sell This Version

Production

ROE-013 Lorde Of All Desires Lorde Of All Desires - The Scent Of Malevolence(CD, Album) The Root Of All Evil ROE-013 US 1999 Sell This Version
ROE-021 Reverend Poky Bunge Reverend Poky Bunge - Butt Outta Hell(CD, Album) The Root Of All Evil ROE-021 US 2000 Sell This Version
ROE-037 Demonicon Demonicon - Bloodlust(CD, Album) The Root Of All Evil ROE-037 US 2003 Sell This Version
ROE042 Teratism Teratism - The Blessing Of Death(CD, Album) The Root Of All Evil ROE042 US 2004 Sell This Version

Technical

ROE-037 Demonicon Demonicon - Bloodlust(CD, Album) The Root Of All Evil ROE-037 US 2003 Sell This Version
ROE042 Teratism Teratism - The Blessing Of Death(CD, Album) The Root Of All Evil ROE042 US 2004 Sell This Version