Veikko Samuli

Real Name:
Veikko Antero Samuli
Profile:
Finnish musician and composer, born March 27th 1947 in Tampere, Finland
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Veikko Samuli - Tässä Nyt Ja Näin album art Berit & Veikko Samuli Berit & Veikko Samuli - Tässä Nyt Ja Näin (Album) VIP (9), VIP (9) Finland 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIP 2011 Veikko Samuli - Vain Näkemiin / Et Usko Kuinka Kaipaan album art Veikko Samuli Vain Näkemiin / Et Usko Kuinka Kaipaan(7") VIP (9) VIP 2011 Finland 1983 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

magomusiikki

magomusiikki

June 21, 2012
Samuli`s discography is coming here little by little: http://veikkosamulisongs.blogspot.fi/
magomusiikki

magomusiikki

February 20, 2012
His pseudonyms too: Sauli Ylämaa, S. Ylämaa, Sakari Ylämaa, Eno-Samuli and S. Takymo.
magomusiikki

magomusiikki

February 20, 2012
https://sites.google.com/site/veikkosamulidiskografia/home Veikko Samuli`s discography coming little by little here, depending on the maestro`s speed to recall and listen the recordings to find out the accompaniment line-up`s.