Jonna

Jonna

Real Name:
Jonna Marika Christensen née Pirinen
Profile:
A Finnish pop / R&B singer and songwriter. Born December 28, 1982. Better known by her stage name Jonna.

She has released four albums, over ten singles and several music videos. The biggest hits are "Tyytyväinen", "Kaikki talossa", ''Sateen jälkeen'', ''Paljon tarjolla'', Jäässä'' and ''Minä vs. minä''.

Her 4th (first English-language) studio album, ''Sound Mind'', will be released in February / March 2015.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a528714]

Artist

Jonna Discography Tracks

Albums

512522 2, COL 512522 2, 5125222000 Jonna Kaksnolla(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 512522 2, COL 512522 2, 5125222000 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
COL 518913 2, 5189132000 Jonna Kasvot Vedessä(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 518913 2, 5189132000 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Jonna Lähempänä Totuutta (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Finland 2006 Sell This Version
FITROCD013 Jonna Sound Mind(CD, Album) Puppet Records (2), Yume Records FITROCD013 Finland 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

COL 673562 1, 673562 1 000, 6735621000 Jonna Tyytyväinen(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 673562 1, 673562 1 000, 6735621000 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
674273 1 Jonna Kaikki Talossa(CD, Single) Columbia 674273 1 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
COL 673911 2, 673911 2, 6739112000 Jonna Feat. Elastinen Jonna Feat. Elastinen - Ei Heru(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 673911 2, 673911 2, 6739112000 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
COL 674965 1, 6749651000 Jonna Paljon Tarjolla(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia COL 674965 1, 6749651000 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
COL 675349 2, 6753492000 Jonna Sateen Jälkeen (CD, Single) Columbia, Sony Music COL 675349 2, 6753492000 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 13840 Jonna Perhonen(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music Entertainment (Finland) Oy SAMPCS 13840 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
COL 67567 8, 6756781000 Jonna Kasvot Vedessä(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia COL 67567 8, 6756781000 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
6758361000 Jonna Minä Vs. Minä(CD, Single, Enh) Columbia 6758361000 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
COL 675904 2, 6759042000 Cheek (3) Feat. Jonna Cheek (3) Feat. Jonna - Liiku(CD, Single) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment COL 675904 2, 6759042000 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
82876802612 Jonna Jäässä(CD, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Finland) Oy 82876802612 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
none Cheddar (2) Featuring Jonna Cheddar (2) Featuring Jonna - Summer Jam(CD, Single) CheddarMusic none Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Jonna Puppets (Single) Puppet Records (2) Finland 2010
JC9CD02 Jonna Simple Life(CDr, Single) Puppet Records (2) JC9CD02 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
Jonna Still Breathing (Single) Puppet Records (2) Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit