Rick Froberg

Real Name:
Eric Froberg
Profile:
American artist and musician. He was born January 1968 in Los Angeles, CA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

NEM-7, NO. 07 Rick Froberg - Saturn Outhouse album art Pitchfork (2) Pitchfork (2) - Saturn Outhouse(7", EP) Nemesis Records (4), Nemesis Records (4) NEM-7, NO. 07 US 1989 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Eucalyptus (8 Songs) album art Pitchfork (2) Pitchfork (2) - Eucalyptus (8 Songs) (Album, Comp) Nemesis Records (4), Nemesis Records (4) US 1990 Sell This Version
HED-010, HED #010 Rick Froberg - Head Start To Purgatory album art Various Sinews (as Rick) Various - Head Start To Purgatory(LP, Comp) Headhunter Records, Headhunter Records HED-010, HED #010 US 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Drive Like Jehu album art Drive Like Jehu Drive Like Jehu - Drive Like Jehu (Album) Headhunter Records, Headhunter Records, Headhunter Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Yank Crime album art Drive Like Jehu Drive Like Jehu - Yank Crime (Album) Interscope Records, Interscope Records, Atlantic, Atlantic, Cargo Records, Cargo Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Another Desert, Another Sea album art 3-Mile Pilot* Ruin 3-Mile Pilot* - Another Desert, Another Sea (Album) Headhunter Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Deviate Beyond All Means Of Capture album art Skull Kontrol Skull Kontrol - Deviate Beyond All Means Of Capture (EP) Touch And Go US 1999 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Automatic  Midnight album art Hot Snakes Hot Snakes - Automatic Midnight (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry, Swami Records US 2000 Sell This Version
SWA111 Rick Froberg - Suicide Invoice album art Hot Snakes Hot Snakes - Suicide Invoice(CD, Album) Swami Records SWA111 US 2002 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Audit In Progress album art Hot Snakes Hot Snakes - Audit In Progress (Album) Swami Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Thunder Down Under album art Hot Snakes Hot Snakes - Thunder Down Under (Album) Swami Records US 2006 Sell This Version
ST-71 Rick Froberg - One Cross Apiece album art Obits Obits - One Cross Apiece(7", Single) Stint Records ST-71 US 2008 Sell This Version
SPCD 785 Rick Froberg - I Blame You album art Obits Obits - I Blame You(CD, Album) Sub Pop SPCD 785 US 2009 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Moody, Standard And Poor album art Obits Obits - Moody, Standard And Poor (Album) Sub Pop US 2011 Sell This Version
none Rick Froberg - Live At WFMU On The Cherry Blossom Clinic With Terre T, June 4 2011 album art Obits Obits - Live At WFMU On The Cherry Blossom Clinic With Terre T, June 4 2011(13xFile, MP3, 256) WFMU none 2011
Rick Froberg - Bed & Bugs album art Obits Obits - Bed & Bugs (Album) Sub Pop US 2013 Sell This Version
none Rick Froberg - Live On WFMU's Cherry Blossom Clinic - Sep 21, 2013 album art Obits Obits - Live On WFMU's Cherry Blossom Clinic - Sep 21, 2013(9xFile, MP3, 320) WFMU none 2013
HRKM008 Rick Froberg - L.E.G.I.T. album art The Obits* The Obits* - L.E.G.I.T.(CD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Home Recording Is Killing Music HRKM008 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Rick Froberg - Head Start To Purgatory album art Various Sinews (as Rick) Various - Head Start To Purgatory (Comp) Headhunter Records, Headhunter Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Drive Like Jehu album art Drive Like Jehu Drive Like Jehu - Drive Like Jehu (Album) Headhunter Records, Headhunter Records, Headhunter Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Godspeed The Static album art Trumans Water California Lies (as R. Fork) Trumans Water - Godspeed The Static (Album) Drunken Fish Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - Yank Crime album art Drive Like Jehu Drive Like Jehu - Yank Crime (Album) Interscope Records, Interscope Records, Atlantic, Atlantic, Cargo Records, Cargo Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
lb-007 Rick Froberg - Correspondence album art West Coast Modern Day Punk Rock Orchestra West Coast Modern Day Punk Rock Orchestra - Correspondence(7") Little Brother Records lb-007 US 1996 Sell This Version
Rick Froberg - (Don't Forget To) Breathe album art Various Bullet Train To Vegas (Live) Various - (Don't Forget To) Breathe (Comp) Crank! US 1997 Sell This Version
FJ-009 Rick Froberg - Brangus album art Last Of The Juanitas Last Of The Juanitas - Brangus(LP, Album) Flapping Jet Records FJ-009 US 1999 Sell This Version