Chris Shiflett

Real Name:
Christopher Aubrey Shiflett
Profile:
Born May 6, 1971 in Santa Barbara, California.
Best known as the lead guitarist for the rock band Foo Fighters having joined the band after the release of their third album There Is Nothing Left to Lose - the first album he appeared on being One by One.

Prior to joining Foo Fighters, Shiflett was lead guitarist for punk rock band No Use For A Name.

He also plays in punk rock cover band Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, his own side-project, Jackson United as well as Viva Death with his brother Scott.

Shiflett often performed under the name Jake Jackson (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Chris Shiflett - West Coast Town album art Chris Shiflett West Coast Town (Album) SideOneDummy Records US 2017 Sell This Version
SD1665-2 Chris Shiflett - West Coast Town album art Chris Shiflett West Coast Town(CD, Album) SideOneDummy Records, Cooking Vinyl Australia SD1665-2 Australia 2017 Sell This Version
Chris Shiflett - Hard Lessons album art Chris Shiflett Hard Lessons (Album) East Beach Records & Tapes US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Chris Shiflett - West Coast Town album art Chris Shiflett West Coast Town(File, AAC, Single, 256) SideOneDummy Records none 2017
none Chris Shiflett - Sticks & Stones album art Chris Shiflett Sticks & Stones(File, AAC, Single, 256) SideOneDummy Records none 2017
Chris Shiflett - This Ol' World album art Chris Shiflett This Ol' World (Single) East Beach Records & Tapes US 2019
none Chris Shiflett - Welcome To Your First Heartache album art Chris Shiflett Welcome To Your First Heartache(File, MP3, Single, 320) East Beach Records & Tapes none Europe 2019
none Chris Shiflett - Liar's Word album art Chris Shiflett Liar's Word(File, MP3, Single, 320) East Beach Records & Tapes none Europe 2019

Videos (8) Edit