Bobbejaan Schoepen

Real Name:
Modest Hyppoliet Joanna Schoepen
Profile:
Flemish pioneer in Belgian pop music, vaudeville, and European country music. Schoepen could have been characterized as a "total performer" and entrepreneur: he was a singer-songwriter, guitarist, comedian, actor, and professional whistler, as well as the founder and former director of the amusement park, Bobbejaanland.
Born: May 16th, 1925 in Boom, Belgium.
Died: May 17th, 2010 in Turnhout, Belgium.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bobbejaan Schoepen Discography Tracks

Albums

BS. 133196 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Chante Et Joue album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Chante Et Joue(10", Album) Decca BS. 133196 Belgium 1955 Sell This Version
133.297 Bobbejaan Schoepen - 10 Jaar Bobbejaan album art Bobbejaan Schoepen 10 Jaar Bobbejaan(10", Album) Decca 133.297 Belgium 1959 Sell This Version
123.353 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bravo Bobbejaan album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bravo Bobbejaan(10", Album) Decca 123.353 Belgium 1961 Sell This Version
PPB 002 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaans Grösste Schlager album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaans Grösste Schlager(LP, Album) Palette PPB 002 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
BS 1001 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan Schoepen album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Schoepen(LP, Album) Bobbejaan Records BS 1001 Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
4 C052-23174 Bobbejaan Schoepen - De Allernieuwste Van Bobbjaan Schoepen album art Bobbejaan Schoepen De Allernieuwste Van Bobbjaan Schoepen(LP, Album) Parlophone 4 C052-23174 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
BS 1004 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Wij Horen Bij Elkaar album art Bobbejaan Schoepen en Josee Schoepen Bobbejaan Schoepen en Josee Schoepen - Wij Horen Bij Elkaar(12", Album) Bobbejaan Records BS 1004 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan album art Bobbejaan* Bobbejaan (Album) Bobbejaan Records Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
none Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan(CD, Album, Promo) [pias] belgium none Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
Bobbejaan Schoepen - Duivels In De Hel. Home And Field Recordings album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Duivels In De Hel. Home And Field Recordings (Album) V2 Records Benelux Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan Schoepen Vol. 3 album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Schoepen Vol. 3 (Album) Decca Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan Schoepen Vol. 2 album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Schoepen Vol. 2 Decca Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TP 13047 TL Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan Story 5 album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Story 5(LP) Telstar Favoriet TP 13047 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TT 7676 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bal Met Bobbejaan album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bal Met Bobbejaan(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TT 7676 Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 10 237 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Zingt album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Zingt(LP, Album) RCA CAS 10 237 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
7506 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Dit Is Bobbejaan Schoepen album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Dit Is Bobbejaan Schoepen(LP) Elf Provinciën 7506 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
BUL 324-X 216 Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Schoepen(LP) Decca BUL 324-X 216 Unknown Sell This Version
BS 1003 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Internationaal album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Internationaal(LP, Album) Bobbejaan Records BS 1003 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
BS. 133155 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan Op Tournée album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Op Tournée(10") Decca BS. 133155 Unknown Sell This Version
LPD.128 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan Schoepen Vol. 5 album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Schoepen Vol. 5(LP) Decca LPD.128 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
LPD.127 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan Schoepen Vol. 4  album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Schoepen Vol. 4 (LP) Decca LPD.127 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
TP 99056 TL Bobbejaan Schoepen - Zet 'm Op Cowboy Bob! 2 album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Zet 'm Op Cowboy Bob! 2(LP) Telstar Piccolo TP 99056 TL Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
193.401 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Wij Gaan Naar Bobbejaanland album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Wij Gaan Naar Bobbejaanland(LP) Decca 193.401 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
51.011 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Bobbejaan Schoepen album art Bobbejaan Schoepen Bobbejaan Schoepen(LP) Dureco 51.011 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20.578 Bobbejaan Schoepen - Geef Mij Maar De Prairie / De Jodelende Fluiter album art Bobbejaan Schoepen met Emile Deltour en zijn orkest* Bobbejaan Schoepen met Emile Deltour en zijn orkest* - Geef Mij Maar De Prairie / De Jodelende Fluiter(Shellac, 10") Decca 20.578 Belgium 1948 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit