Dorus

Real Name:
Antoon Manders
Profile:
Dutch entertainer, born 23 October 1921 in Den Haag, Netherlands, died 26 February 1972 in Utrecht, Netherlands.

He was most popular in the early days of Dutch television, from the mid-1950s to the mid-1960s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PL 12958, PL 12 958 L Dorus - Een Uur Met Dorus album art Dorus Een Uur Met Dorus (Album) Philips, Philips PL 12958, PL 12 958 L Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
826 479 QY Dorus - Bij Dorus Op Schoot album art Dorus Bij Dorus Op Schoot(LP, Album) Philips 826 479 QY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
30 649, 30.649 Y Dorus - Geef Me De Ruimte ! album art Dorus Geef Me De Ruimte !(LP, Album) Esso, Esso 30 649, 30.649 Y Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
EM 151024, EM-241024 Dorus - Hoogtepunten Uit Tom Manders' Dorus Show album art Dorus Hoogtepunten Uit Tom Manders' Dorus Show(LP, Album) Westside Stereo Records, Westside Stereo Records EM 151024, EM-241024 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6802 755 Y, 6802 755 Dorus - Er Zit Een Vogelnestje In M'n Kop album art Dorus Er Zit Een Vogelnestje In M'n Kop(LP, Album) Erdal, Erdal 6802 755 Y, 6802 755 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
ET 43 Dorus - Rood Met Een Goud Randje album art Tom Manders Als Dorus Tom Manders Als Dorus - Rood Met Een Goud Randje(LP, Mono) VARAgram ET 43 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

U 64104, AA 164 104 Dorus - Twee Motten / De Nachtwacht album art Dorus (Tom Manders)* Twee Motten / De Nachtwacht (Single) Decca, Decca U 64104, AA 164 104 Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
FM 264 113 Dorus - Als Ik Wist Dat Je Zou Komen / Me Volkstuin album art Dorus Als Ik Wist Dat Je Zou Komen / Me Volkstuin (Single) Decca FM 264 113 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
M 64108 Dorus - Moordballade / Me Bolhoed Op Me Ene Oor album art Dorus Moordballade / Me Bolhoed Op Me Ene Oor (Single) Decca M 64108 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
FM 264 109 Dorus - Met Zulke Rozen album art Dorus Met Zulke Rozen (Single) Decca FM 264 109 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
M 64105 Dorus - Lompen En Metalen / Dorus Sr. album art Dorus (Tom Manders)* Lompen En Metalen / Dorus Sr. (Single) Decca M 64105 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
M 64154 Dorus - Peukie Sigaar / Me Parapluie album art Dorus Peukie Sigaar / Me Parapluie Decca M 64154 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
M 64 153 Dorus Me Kippehok (Single) Decca M 64 153 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
V 63000 Dorus - Dorus album art Dorus Dorus (EP) Decca V 63000 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
FM 264 131 Dorus - Brandkastenmanus album art Dorus Brandkastenmanus(7", Single, Mono) Decca FM 264 131 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
FM 264 156 Dorus - Dollevie Zallevie En Ik album art Dorus Dollevie Zallevie En Ik(7", Single) Decca FM 264 156 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
V 63 001 Dorus - Dorus No. 2 album art Dorus Dorus No. 2(7", EP) Decca V 63 001 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
M 64 188 Dorus De Straatmus (Single) Decca M 64 188 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
FM 264 155 Dorus - De Crocus En De Hyacint / Me Auto album art Dorus De Crocus En De Hyacint / Me Auto (Single) Decca FM 264 155 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
FM 264 239 Dorus - Orchidee / Bij De Marine album art Dorus Orchidee / Bij De Marine(7", Single) Decca FM 264 239 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
V 63017 Dorus - Dorus No. 4 album art Dorus Dorus No. 4(7", EP, Mono) Decca V 63017 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
V 63 031 Dorus - Dorus No. 5 album art Dorus Dorus No. 5(7", EP, Mono) Decca V 63 031 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
V 63 050 Dorus - Dorus No.6 album art Dorus Dorus No.6(7", Single) Decca V 63 050 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
V 63016 Dorus - Dorus No. 3 album art Dorus Dorus No. 3(7", EP) Decca V 63016 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
FM 264 242 Dorus - Dorus, Oh Dorus album art Dorus En Tante Leen Dorus En Tante Leen - Dorus, Oh Dorus (Single) His Master's Voice FM 264 242 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version