Roland Keijser

Real Name:
Roland Sigurd Keijser
Profile:
Swedish saxophonist, who also played a multitude of other wind and reed instruments from all over the world.
Born 9 August 1944 in Mockfjärd, died 25 January 2019 in Uppsala.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KRLP-1 Forsens Låt — Roland Keijser Anders Rosén, Roland Keijser Anders Rosén, Roland Keijser - Forsens Låt (Album) Hurv KRLP-1 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Krlp-12 Lejsmelekar — Roland Keijser Anders Rosén & Roland Keijser Anders Rosén & Roland Keijser - Lejsmelekar(LP) Hurv Krlp-12 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IAM-1001 Tallars Tal — Roland Keijser Roland Keijser, Peter Janson, Henrik Wartel Roland Keijser, Peter Janson, Henrik Wartel - Tallars Tal (Album) IAM (4) IAM-1001 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SITCD 9239 Back Home Blues — Roland Keijser Roland Keijser Back Home Blues (Album) SITTEL SITCD 9239 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUBCD21 Kool Blaasa — Roland Keijser Roland Keijser Kool Blaasa(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBCD21 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KRCD-32 Kvarplekar — Roland Keijser Roland Keijser, Anders Rosén Roland Keijser, Anders Rosén - Kvarplekar(CD, Album) Hurv KRCD-32 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IAM-1008 Blåshål — Roland Keijser Roland Keijser Blåshål(CD, Album) IAM (4) IAM-1008 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KRCD-43 Trollekar — Roland Keijser Roland Keijser, Anders Rosén Roland Keijser, Anders Rosén - Trollekar(CD, Album) Hurv KRCD-43 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UMLÅDA2 Yellow Bell — Roland Keijser Roland Keijser & Raymond Strid Roland Keijser & Raymond Strid - Yellow Bell(3xCD, Album) Umlaut Records UMLÅDA2 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CE20 The Vedbod Tapes — Roland Keijser Bengt Berger, Roland Keijser, Kjell Westling Bengt Berger, Roland Keijser, Kjell Westling - The Vedbod Tapes(CD, Album) Country & Eastern CE20 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DMRCD 032 Det Var En Gång — Roland Keijser Roland Keijser & Gösta Rundqvist Roland Keijser & Gösta Rundqvist - Det Var En Gång(2xCD, Album) Do Music Records DMRCD 032 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version