Bosse Skoglund

Real Name:
Bo Åke Skoglund
Profile:
Bo Åke "Bosse" Skoglund was a Swedish jazz, rock, reggae and blues drummer, percussionist, and multi-instrumentalist, born on April 10, 1936, in Stockholm, died April 10, 2021.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BNLP 3 Bosse Skoglund - Psycology album art Bo Skoglund*, Don Cherry, Bengt Nordström Bo Skoglund*, Don Cherry, Bengt Nordström - Psycology (Album) Bird Notes BNLP 3 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
SUBCD05 Bosse Skoglund - Groovesopor album art Bosse Skoglund Groovesopor(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records SUBCD05 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Diesel C-52 Bosse Skoglund - Mantra Sessions album art Bosse Skoglund & Zilverzurf* Bosse Skoglund & Zilverzurf* - Mantra Sessions(2xCD, Album) Diesel Music Diesel C-52 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
BRA1 Bosse Skoglund - Untitled album art Bengt Nordström, Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bosse Sanderud, Allan Wajda, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund Bengt Nordström, Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bosse Sanderud, Allan Wajda, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund - Untitled(LP) Bird Notes BRA1 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BRA 2 Bosse Skoglund - BRA 2 album art Bengt Nordström, Allan Wajda, Bernt Rosengren, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund, Lalle Svensson, Bo Wärmell Bengt Nordström, Allan Wajda, Bernt Rosengren, Fredrik Norén, Bosse Skoglund, Lalle Svensson, Bo Wärmell - BRA 2(LP) Bird Notes BRA 2 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNLP 4A/4C Bosse Skoglund - Meaningless / Sounds Of Life album art Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bengt Nordström, Roman Dylag, Bosse Skoglund, Claes-Göran Fagerstedt Lalle Svensson, Bernt Rosengren, Bengt Nordström, Roman Dylag, Bosse Skoglund, Claes-Göran Fagerstedt - Meaningless / Sounds Of Life(LP) Bird Notes BNLP 4A/4C Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BNEP 8A/B Bosse Skoglund - Corsica album art Bengt Nordström, Bosse Skoglund Bengt Nordström, Bosse Skoglund - Corsica(7", Single) Bird Notes BNEP 8A/B Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
BNEP 8B/C Bosse Skoglund - Tribute To Livet album art Bosse Skoglund, Bengt Nordström Bosse Skoglund, Bengt Nordström - Tribute To Livet(7", Single, W/Lbl) Bird Notes BNEP 8B/C Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
BNEP 8B/9A Bosse Skoglund - At Bobbadilla Club 1964 album art Bengt Nordström, Bosse Skoglund Bengt Nordström, Bosse Skoglund - At Bobbadilla Club 1964(7", EP) Bird Notes BNEP 8B/9A Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BNEP 8B/10A Bosse Skoglund - At Bobbadilla Club 1964 album art Bengt Nordström, Bosse Skoglund Bengt Nordström, Bosse Skoglund - At Bobbadilla Club 1964(7", EP) Bird Notes BNEP 8B/10A Sweden Unknown Sell This Version