Ara Babajian

Ara Babajian

Real Name:
Kenneth Ara Babajian
Profile:
American drummer born July 9, 1972.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a529161]

Artist

Ara Babajian Discography Tracks

Vocals

sic-0003 Sic&Mad* Sic&Mad* - 23 Blues: The Destruction Of Utopia Pt. 2(CD, Album) Stubborn Records sic-0003 US 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Agent 99 Agent 99 - Agent 99 (EP) Not On Label (Agent 99 Self-released) US 1994 Sell This Version
none Agent 99 Agent 99 - The Biggest Boy(7") Not On Label (Agent 99 Self-released) none US 1995 Sell This Version
sic-0003 Sic&Mad* Sic&Mad* - 23 Blues: The Destruction Of Utopia Pt. 2(CD, Album) Stubborn Records sic-0003 US 1997 Sell This Version
Rocker-T.* And Version City Rockers Rocker-T.* And Version City Rockers - Nicer By The Hour (Album) Stubborn Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
5731 Agent 99 Agent 99 - Little Pieces: 1993-1995(CD, Comp) Shanachie 5731 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Victor Rice Blue Dub Victor Rice - At Version City (Album) Stubborn Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Various Atheist Anthem (as Ara) Various - Give 'Em The Boot III (Comp) Hellcat Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Leftöver Crack Clear Channel (Fuck Off!) (as Ara) and 1 more… Leftöver Crack - Fuck World Trade (Album) Alternative Tentacles US 2004 Sell This Version
Chris Murray Chris Murray - Slackness (Album) Ska In The World Records Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Crazy Baldhead Crazy Baldhead - Crazy Baldhead Has A Posse: 1997-2004 (Album) Stubborn Records US 2006 Sell This Version
The Slackers The Slackers - Peculiar (Album) Hellcat Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Various Crazy Various - Give 'Em The Boot V (Comp) Hellcat Records Japan 2006 Sell This Version
The Slackers The Slackers - The Boss Harmony Sessions (Album) Special Potato 2007 Sell This Version
The Slackers The Slackers - Self Medication (Album) Special Potato US 2008 Sell This Version
Star Fucking Hipsters Star Fucking Hipsters - Until We're Dead (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 2008 Sell This Version
The Slackers The Slackers - Lost And Found (Rarities, Redos, And Remixes 1998-2007) (Comp) Paper + Plastick, Special Potato US 2009 Sell This Version
The Slackers The Slackers - New Year's Day Urban Pirate Records US 2010 Sell This Version
The Slackers The Slackers - The Great Rocksteady Swindle (Album) Hellcat Records Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SP0037 The Slackers The Slackers - Stash Box: Fan Favorites, The First 20 Years(CD, Comp, Ltd) Special Potato SP0037 US 2011 Sell This Version
DIS003 Bad Cards Bad Cards - Don't Wanna Go Home And Wasted Days(7") Disentertainment (2) DIS003 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
The Slackers The Slackers - My Bed Is A Boat (EP) Whatevski US 2013 Sell This Version
845121063080 Sic & Mad Sic & Mad - The Closed Loop(CD-ROM, Album) Special Potato 845121063080 US 2013 Sell This Version
Sammy Kay Sammy Kay - Fourth Street Singers Panic State Records US 2014 Sell This Version
XMR097LP Franz Nicolay Franz Nicolay - To Us The Beautiful(LP, Ltd) Xtra Mile Recordings XMR097LP US 2015 Sell This Version