John Morton

John Morton

Real Name:
John D Morton
Profile:
John D Morton (born 27 March 1953) is an American musician, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, poet, writer, and visual artist born in Lakewood, Ohio best known as the leader and founder of protopunk band Electric Eels in 1972.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a529191]

Artist

John Morton Discography Tracks

Albums

6681163 Various Hey! Don't Touch the Tulips! Various - Backyard Adventures Vol. 1(CD, Album) Sugo Music Group 6681163 2014 Sell This Version