Dominguinhos

Real Name:
José Domingos de Morais
Profile:
Brazilian accordionist, songwriter and master of the Forró. He was born February 12th, 1941 in Garanhuns, Brazil. He died on July 23rd, 2013 in São Paulo, Brazil.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LPC-618 Fim De Festa  — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Fim De Festa (LP, Album) Cantagalo LPC-618 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPC 638 13 de dezembro — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos 13 de dezembro(LP) Cantagalo LPC 638 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPC-655 Cheinho De Molho — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Cheinho De Molho (Album) Cantagalo LPC-655 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01265 Lamento De Caboclo — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Lamento De Caboclo(LP, Album) Tropicana 01265 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01284 Festa no Sertão — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Festa no Sertão(LP, Album) Tropicana 01284 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01215 Tudo Azul — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Tudo Azul(LP, Album) Tropicana 01215 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPC 664 Dominguinhos e seu Acordeon — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Dominguinhos e seu Acordeon(LP, Album, Mono) Cantagalo LPC 664 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6470 530 O Forró de Dominguinhos — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos O Forró de Dominguinhos (Album) Fontana 6470 530 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6349 178 Domingo, Menino Dominguinhos — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Domingo, Menino Dominguinhos (Album) Philips 6349 178 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6349 328 Oi, Lá Vou Eu! — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Oi, Lá Vou Eu!(LP, Album) Philips 6349 328 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6470 588 Ó Xente! — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Ó Xente!(LP, Album) Fontana 6470 588 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6470 617 Apôs Tá Certo — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Apôs Tá Certo(LP, Album) Fontana 6470 617 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
103.0350 Quem Me Levará Sou Eu — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Quem Me Levará Sou Eu (Album) RCA 103.0350 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
103.0407 Querubim — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Querubim(LP, Album) RCA 103.0407 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1030553 A Maravilhosa Música Brasileira — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos A Maravilhosa Música Brasileira(LP, Album) RCA Victor 1030553 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
103.0522 Simplicidade — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Simplicidade(LP, Album) RCA 103.0522 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
103.0582 Festejo E Alegria — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Festejo E Alegria(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0582 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
107.0450 Isso Aqui Tá Bom Demais — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Isso Aqui Tá Bom Demais(LP, Album) RCA Camden 107.0450 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
109.0142 Gostoso Demais — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Gostoso Demais(LP, Album) RCA Vik 109.0142 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1-07-405-345 Seu Domingos — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Seu Domingos (Album) Continental (3) 1-07-405-345 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1-07-405-377, 1.07.405.377 É Isso Aí! Simples Como A Vida  — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos É Isso Aí! Simples Como A Vida (Album) GEL Continental, GEL Continental 1-07-405-377, 1.07.405.377 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1.07.405.396, 1.07.404.396 Veredas Nordestinas — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Veredas Nordestinas (Album) Chantecler, Gel Continental 1.07.405.396, 1.07.404.396 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1.07.405.440 Aqui Tá Ficando Bom — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Aqui Tá Ficando Bom (Album) Continental (3) 1.07.405.440 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
130.0129 Dominguinhos É Brasil — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Dominguinhos É Brasil(LP, Album) RCA 130.0129 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
308.6310 Garanhuns — Dominguinhos Dominguinhos Garanhuns (Album) RGE 308.6310 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version