Peter Milray

Peter Milray

Real Name:
Jan Stoeckart
Profile:
Peter Milray was a pseudonym used by Jan Stoeckart (born 3 November 1927, Amsterdam, Netherlands - died 13 January 2017, Hilversum, Netherlands) a Dutch composer, arranger, conductor, radio producer, trombonist, bassist and pianist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a529231]

Artist

Peter Milray Discography Tracks

Albums

DW/LP 3265 Jack Trombey / Peter Milray Jack Trombey / Peter Milray - Brass Game(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3265 UK 1973 Sell This Version
RMS/LP 101 S. Haseley* / P. Milray* S. Haseley* / P. Milray* - Skyboat(LP) Rouge Music Ltd. RMS/LP 101 UK 1975 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3344 Peter Milray New Shapes Of Sound(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3344 UK 1976 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3345 P. Milray* / K. Jenkins* P. Milray* / K. Jenkins* - Nomination(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3345 UK 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit