Albert Anker

Real Name:
Albrecht Samuel Anker
Profile:
Swiss painter and Illustrator, born 1 April 1831 in Ins, Switzerland, died 16 July 1910 in Ins, Switzerland.
Sites:
[a5292590]

Artist

Visual

85-1 Albert Anker - Dreamings album art Elephant Chateau* Elephant Chateau* - Dreamings(12") Halb Tanz Halb Schlaf 85-1 Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
Albert Anker - Schlafes Bruder album art Robert Schneider (2) Robert Schneider (2) - Schlafes Bruder Schumm Sprechende Bücher, Jutta Steinbach Verlag Germany 1998 Sell This Version