Steve Johns

Steve Johns

Real Name:
Stephen Samuel Johns
Profile:
American jazz drummer, born 25 November 1960 in Boston, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Johns
[a529271]

Artist

Steve Johns Discography Tracks

Albums

CPD-6501 Peter Brainin / Steve Johns Feat. Ben Monder & Sean Smith (15) Peter Brainin / Steve Johns Feat. Ben Monder & Sean Smith (15) - Ceremony(CD, Album) Cats Paw Records CPD-6501 US 1998 Sell This Version
AL1045-2 Chris Rogers, Michael Brecker, Ted Nash, Steve Khan, Xavier Davis, Jay Anderson, Steve Johns, Roger Rosenberg Chris Rogers, Michael Brecker, Ted Nash, Steve Khan, Xavier Davis, Jay Anderson, Steve Johns, Roger Rosenberg - Voyage Home(CD, Album) Art Of Life Records AL1045-2 US 2016 Sell This Version