Marina Frolova-Walker

Marina Frolova-Walker

Real Name:
Марина Фролова-Уокер
Profile:
British musicologist and music historian, born 1966 in Russia.
Sites:
[a5293596]

Artist

Marina Frolova-Walker Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CDA67711/2 Tchaikovsky*, Stephen Hough, Minnesota Orchestra, Osmo Vänskä Tchaikovsky*, Stephen Hough, Minnesota Orchestra, Osmo Vänskä - The Three Piano Concertos / Concert Fantasia(2xCD, Album) Hyperion CDA67711/2 UK 2010 Sell This Version
HMU 907634 Dmitri Shostakovich, The Dmitri Ensemble, Rudolf Barshai Dmitri Shostakovich, The Dmitri Ensemble, Rudolf Barshai - Chamber Symphonies(CD) Harmonia Mundi USA HMU 907634 Austria 2015 Sell This Version
HYP201610 Various Piano Concerto No 1 In B Flat Minor, Op 23 - Movement 1: Allegro Non Troppo E Molto Maestoso – Allegro Con Spirito (Abridged) Various - Hyperion New Release Sampler – October 2016(12xFile, MP3, Smplr, VBR) Hyperion HYP201610 2016
PTC 5186 622 Shostakovich*, Gustavo Gimeno, Orchestre Philharmonique Du Luxembourg Shostakovich*, Gustavo Gimeno, Orchestre Philharmonique Du Luxembourg - Symphony No. 1/Scherzi/Theme And Variations/Five Fragments(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) PentaTone PTC 5186 622 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version