Sari Kaasinen

Sari Kaasinen

Real Name:
Sari Kaasinen-Kemppainen
Profile:
Born September 15th, 1967 in Rääkkylä, Finland. One of the founders of Värttinä. She left the group in 1996 to concentrate on her solo career and making music to TV programs and theatre productions.
In Groups:
Variations:

Sari Kaasinen Discography

Albums

Sari* ja Mari Kaasinen Sari* ja Mari Kaasinen - Joko Joulun alkaa saa (Album) Mipu Music Oy Finland 1993 Sell This Version
3984-23073-2 Sari Kaasinen Emo(CD, Album) Innovator Series 3984-23073-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
MIPUCD 21 Sari Kaasinen & Otawa Sari Kaasinen & Otawa - Sarin Joulu(CD, Album) Mipu Music Oy MIPUCD 21 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
MIPUCD 19 Sari Kaasinen & Otawa Sari Kaasinen & Otawa - Reissunainen(CD, Album) Mipu Music Oy MIPUCD 19 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
MIPUCD 24 Sari Kaasinen & Otawa Sari Kaasinen & Otawa - Mie Kun(CD, Album) Mipu Music MIPUCD 24 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
MIPUCD 26 Sari Kaasinen Aika Riemulle Ruveta(CD, Album) Mipu Music MIPUCD 26 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0630-14723-2 Sari Kaasinen & Sirmakka Sari Kaasinen & Sirmakka - Delekatka / Kaupan Rikkoja(CD, Single) Fazer Records 0630-14723-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
3984-22368-2 Sari Kaasinen Mielessäni(CD, Single) Innovator Series 3984-22368-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version