George Barris (4)

Real Name:
George Salapatas
Profile:
George Barris (born November 20, 1925, Chicago, Illinois, USA – died November 5, 2015, Encino, California, USA) was an American designer and builder of many famous Hollywood custom cars, including the "Munster Koach" featured in the television series The Munsters (1964-1966) and the "Batmobile" featured in the television series Batman (1966-1968).
Sites:
[a5295899]

Artist

Visual

George Barris (4) - Kustom City U.S.A. album art The Kustom Kings The Kustom Kings - Kustom City U.S.A. (Album) Smash Records (4) US 1964 Sell This Version
MGS-27051 George Barris (4) - Kustom City U.S.A. album art The Kustom Kings The Kustom Kings - Kustom City U.S.A.(LP, Album, Mono) Smash Records (4) MGS-27051 US 1964 Sell This Version
MG 27051-54 George Barris (4) - Kustom City U.S.A. album art The Kustom Kings The Kustom Kings - Kustom City U.S.A.(LP, Album, Promo) Mercury MG 27051-54 US 1964 Sell This Version
George Barris (4) - Take Me To Your Leader album art Newsboys Newsboys - Take Me To Your Leader (Album) Star Song, Star Song US 1996 Sell This Version

Management

LP 5438 George Barris (4) - Kustom City U.S.A. album art The Kustom Kings The Kustom Kings - Kustom City U.S.A.(LP, Album, Ltd, RE) Sundazed Music LP 5438 US 2013 Sell This Version