Ed Ruscha

Real Name:
Edward Joseph Ruscha IV
Profile:
American artist associated with the Pop art movement, born 16 December 1937 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. He lives and works in Culver City, California, USA.

For his son, musician, see Eddie Ruscha.
Sites:
Variations:

Ed Ruscha Discography Tracks

Visual

WS 1788 Ed Ruscha - Music By Mason Williams album art Mason Williams Mason Williams - Music By Mason Williams(LP, Album, San) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1788 US 1969 Sell This Version
Ed Ruscha - Popular Favorites 1976-1992 - Sand In The Vaseline album art Talking Heads Talking Heads - Popular Favorites 1976-1992 - Sand In The Vaseline (Comp) Sire, Warner Bros. Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
none Ed Ruscha - I Want To Hang Out With Ed Ruscha album art David Stephenson (4) & Richard Bell (3) David Stephenson (4) & Richard Bell (3) - I Want To Hang Out With Ed Ruscha(CD) Rocket (11) none UK 2000 Sell This Version
ED CD-004 Ed Ruscha - Rebaked album art Dada Munchamonkey Dada Munchamonkey - Rebaked(CD, Album) Exist Dance ED CD-004 US 2001 Sell This Version
SOUND 19 CD, Sounds Around Records #19 Ed Ruscha - The Uncertain Trail album art Lena Lena - The Uncertain Trail(CD, Album) Sounds Around, Sounds Around SOUND 19 CD, Sounds Around Records #19 France 2007 Sell This Version
T&M 1045 Ed Ruscha - Texas Sheiks album art Geoff Muldaur And The Texas Sheiks Geoff Muldaur And The Texas Sheiks - Texas Sheiks(LP, Album) Tradition & Moderne T&M 1045 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Ed Ruscha - Dirty Baby album art Nels Cline Nels Cline - Dirty Baby (Album) Cryptogramophone US 2010 Sell This Version
B4501 Ed Ruscha - Dreaming Of Paris / Wedding In Madagascar (Faranaina) album art Van Dyke Parks Van Dyke Parks - Dreaming Of Paris / Wedding In Madagascar (Faranaina)(7", Single) Bananastan Records B4501 US 2011 Sell This Version
KFR1141-2 Ed Ruscha - The World Of Captain Beefheart album art Nona Hendryx & Gary Lucas Nona Hendryx & Gary Lucas - The World Of Captain Beefheart(CD, Album, Dig) Knitting Factory Records KFR1141-2 US 2017 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

R2 76100 Ed Ruscha - Reprise Please Baby: The Warner Bros. Years album art Dwight Yoakam Dwight Yoakam - Reprise Please Baby: The Warner Bros. Years(4xCD, Comp + Box) Rhino Records (2), Reprise Records R2 76100 US 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

NWpunx

NWpunx

April 13, 2017
Good guy. I found out about him by scanning the shelves at the library and coming across the book called 'Various Small Books' about all the books he had made. Very interesting and cool guy.