Matt Dike

Real Name:
Matt William Dike
Profile:
Born Dec. 2, 1962 in West Nyack, N.Y., died Jan. 2018 in Echo Park, Los Angeles.
Co-founder of Delicious Vinyl
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

LXDJ 244 Matt Dike - I'm Not The Man I Used To Be album art Fine Young Cannibals I'm Not The Man I Used To Be Fine Young Cannibals - I'm Not The Man I Used To Be (Single) London Records LXDJ 244 UK 1989 Sell This Version
STH 549-A Matt Dike - I Got It Goin' On album art Tone Loc On Fire (Answer Remix) Tone Loc - I Got It Goin' On(12", Ltd, Pic) Streetheat Music STH 549-A Germany 1989 Sell This Version
612 899 Matt Dike - I Come Off / Principal's Office album art Young MC Young MC - I Come Off / Principal's Office(12") Delicious Vinyl 612 899 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
D 30064 Matt Dike - Lōc'ed After Dark album art Tone Loc On Fire (Remix) Tone Loc - Lōc'ed After Dark (Album) Festival Records, Island Records, Delicious Vinyl D 30064 Australia & New Zealand 1989 Sell This Version
PRCD-6625-2 Masters Of Reality Masters Of Reality - The Candy Song(CD, Single, Promo) Delicious Vinyl PRCD-6625-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
41 73456 Matt Dike - Rodeo Clown (Remixes) album art Louie Louie (2) Louie Louie (2) - Rodeo Clown (Remixes)(12") WTG Records 41 73456 US 1990 Sell This Version
441 010-0 DJ Matt Dike - Let 'Em Know (Remix) album art Young MC Let 'Em Know (Remix) and 1 more… Young MC - Let 'Em Know (Remix)(12", Promo) Delicious Vinyl 441 010-0 DJ US 1990 Sell This Version
828221.2 Matt Dike - The Raw & The Remix album art FYC* I'm Not Satisfied (Matt Dike Remix) FYC* - The Raw & The Remix (Comp) London Records 828221.2 UK 1990 Sell This Version
9 21458-4 Matt Dike - The Other Side album art Aerosmith The Other Side (Matt Dike and 2 more… Aerosmith - The Other Side (Maxi, Single, EP) Geffen Records 9 21458-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
422-842 904-1 Matt Dike - Masters Of Reality album art Masters Of Reality Masters Of Reality - Masters Of Reality (Album) Delicious Vinyl 422-842 904-1 US 1990 Sell This Version
440 109-4 Matt Dike - Black To The Future album art Def Jef Black To The Future (Extended Remix) Def Jef - Black To The Future (Single) Delicious Vinyl 440 109-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
2115, 2116, 2117, 2118 Matt Dike - FYC album art Fine Young Cannibals I'm Not Satisfied (Matt Dike Remix) Fine Young Cannibals - FYC(3x12", Comp, Ltd, Num, Promo) Barclay, London Records, Barclay, Barclay, Barclay, London Records, London Records, London Records 2115, 2116, 2117, 2118 France 1990 Sell This Version
DMD 1890 Matt Dike - Ya Mama (Kenny Dope Remix) album art The Pharcyde Ya Mama (Remix) The Pharcyde - Ya Mama (Kenny Dope Remix) (Single) Delicious Vinyl DMD 1890 US 1992 Sell This Version
WINK1CD Matt Dike - Simple Man (Featuring The Interpreters) album art Wink* Featuring The Interpreters Simple Man (Gonstermacher Longer Remix) Wink* Featuring The Interpreters - Simple Man (Featuring The Interpreters) (Maxi, Single) Sony Soho Square, Ruffhouse Records, Ovum Recordings WINK1CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
DMC 302 / 303 Matt Dike - Remixes, B-Sides & Bullshit album art The Pharcyde Ya Mama (Matt Dike Remix) The Pharcyde - Remixes, B-Sides & Bullshit(2xCDr, Unofficial) DMC Records DMC 302 / 303 US 2000 Sell This Version
TR1600 Matt Dike - Sold My Soul (The Remix & Rarity Collection) album art The Pharcyde Ya Mama (Matt Dike Remix) The Pharcyde - Sold My Soul (The Remix & Rarity Collection) (Comp) The Funky Chemist Records TR1600 US 2005 Sell This Version
DV 75459 Matt Dike - Presents: Delicious Vinyl 20 Years Fresh MiXXtape album art Bobby Evans Bust A Move Bobby Evans - Presents: Delicious Vinyl 20 Years Fresh MiXXtape(CD, Album, Mixed) Delicious Vinyl DV 75459 2007 Sell This Version
DV 9049 Matt Dike - Stone Cold Rhymin'  album art Young MC I Let 'Em Know (Matt Dike Remix) Young MC - Stone Cold Rhymin' (CD, Album, Dlx, RE) Delicious Vinyl DV 9049 US 2009 Sell This Version
DV 9057 Matt Dike - Bizarre Ride II The Pharcyde album art The Pharcyde Ya Mama (Matt Dike Remix) The Pharcyde - Bizarre Ride II The Pharcyde(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + CD, Comp) Delicious Vinyl DV 9057 US 2012 Sell This Version
DV 7749 Matt Dike - Bizarre Ride II The Pharcyde (The Singles Collection) album art The Pharcyde Ya Mama (Matt Dike Remix) The Pharcyde - Bizarre Ride II The Pharcyde (The Singles Collection) (Single, Comp) Delicious Vinyl DV 7749 US 2012 Sell This Version
EDSK 7022 Matt Dike - The Raw & The Cooked album art Fine Young Cannibals I’m Not Satisfied (Matt Dike 12 and 1 more… Fine Young Cannibals - The Raw & The Cooked(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + Dlx) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) EDSK 7022 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CDP 7 91743 4, 105594 Matt Dike - Paul's Boutique album art Beastie Boys Beastie Boys - Paul's Boutique (Album) Beastie Boys Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records CDP 7 91743 4, 105594 Chile 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5708 Matt Dike - The Witch album art The Cult The Cult - The Witch(CD, Single, Promo) Sire PRO-CD-5708 US 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DV-003 Matt Dike - Crackerjack album art Romeo & Master Rhyme* Romeo & Master Rhyme* - Crackerjack(12") Delicious Vinyl DV-003 US 1987 Sell This Version
DV-001 Matt Dike - On Fire / Cheeba Cheeba album art Tone Loc Tone Loc - On Fire / Cheeba Cheeba(12") Delicious Vinyl DV-001 US 1987 Sell This Version