Wannes Van De Velde

Wannes Van De Velde

Real Name:
Willy Cecile Johannes Van de Velde
Profile:
Antwerp (Belgium) chanson singer and flamenco guitar player, born on April 29, 1937 in Antwerp.
Died November 10, 2008.
In Groups:
Variations:

Wannes Van De Velde Discography

Albums

PL 12832 Wannes Van De Velde Wannes Van De Velde(LP, Album) Philips PL 12832 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
12839 Wannes Van De Velde Wannes Van De Velde 2(LP, Album) Philips 12839 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
842 021 PY, PY 842021 Wannes Van de Velde N° 3 - Wat Zang Wat Klank (Van D' Hemelse Scharen)(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 842 021 PY, PY 842021 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Wannes Van de Velde Laat De Mensen Dansen (Album) Philips Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6320 028 Wannes Van de Velde 'ne Zanger Is Een Groep(LP, Album) Philips 6320 028 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
6320 047 Wannes Van De Velde In De Natuur Wou Ik Gaan Leven(LP, Album) Philips 6320 047 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
6468 053 Wannes Van de Velde En Groep* Volksliederen(LP, Album) Philips 6468 053 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
6468 079 Wannes Van De Velde Stadsgedachten(LP, Album) Philips 6468 079 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
830 713-1 Groep Wannes Van De Velde* Tussen De Lichten(LP, Album) Philips 830 713-1 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
ESP 011 Lutgart Simoens - Wannes Van De Velde - Jan Wellens Lutgart Simoens - Wannes Van De Velde - Jan Wellens - Liever Nog Dan Ik Heb Je Lief(LP, Gat) Eustachius ESP 011 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
Groep Wannes Van De Velde* De Zwarte Rivier (Album) HKM Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
Granota 0110 Wannes Van De Velde Café Met Rooi' Gordijnen(CD, Album) Granota Granota 0110 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Granota 0910 Groep Wannes Van De Velde* De Kleuren Van De Steden(CD) Granota Records Granota 0910 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
5349672 Wannes Van De Velde Intiem(CD) Philips 5349672 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8503422 0 Roland Van Campenhout & Wannes Van de Velde Roland Van Campenhout & Wannes Van de Velde - De Nomaden Van De Muziek(CD, Album) Virgin 7243 8503422 0 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Granota 2010 Wannes Van De Velde In De Maat Van De Seizoenen(CD, Album, Dig) Granota Granota 2010 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6021 084 Wannes Van De Velde 'k Wil deze nacht in de straten verdwalen / Dans cette nuit j'ai envie de me perdre(7", Single) Philips 6021 084 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
2103203 Jürgen Knieper, Wannes Van De Velde Jürgen Knieper, Wannes Van De Velde - De Witte Van Sichem / Ik Zing Van De Dagen...(7", Single) Hans 2103203 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

846 209 VVY Wannes Van De Velde M'n Beste(LP, Comp) Philips 846 209 VVY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Wannes Van De Velde Het Beste Van Wannes Van De Velde (Comp) Philips Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
CD 838 721-2 Walter De Buck, Willem Vermandere, Wannes Van De Velde Walter De Buck, Willem Vermandere, Wannes Van De Velde - Knack - Kleinkunst(CD, Comp) Philips CD 838 721-2 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
1210 Groep Wannes Van De Velde* Een Verzameling(CD, Comp) Granota 1210 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
1795044 Wannes Van De Velde Wannes - Het Beste(CD, Comp) Universal 1795044 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
2706816 Wannes Van De Velde & Willem Vermandere Wannes Van De Velde & Willem Vermandere - Back To Back(2xCD, Comp) ARS Entertainment 2706816 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
2714434 Wannes Van De Velde Wannes Van De Velde(3xCD, Comp + DVD) Universal Music Belgium 2714434 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

IvanRetroff

IvanRetroff

July 19, 2016
There's a great 45 RPM Ik wil deze nacht... van 1973, theme for a fantastic belgian movie: Home sweet home;