Robert Long

Real Name:
Jan Gerrit Bob Arend Leverman
Profile:
Dutch cabaret artist, singer/songwriter, author/columnist and TV presenter.
Born: October 22, 1943 in Utrecht, The Netherlands.
Died: December 13, 2006 in Antwerp, Belgium. (Cancer)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Robert Long - Vroeger Of Later album art Robert Long Vroeger Of Later (Album) Imperial (2) Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
5C064 25291, 5C 038-25291 Robert Long - Scherts, Satire, Songs & Ander Snoepgoed album art Jenny Arean, Robert Long, Jérôme Reehuis En Dimitri Frenkel Frank Jenny Arean, Robert Long, Jérôme Reehuis En Dimitri Frenkel Frank - Scherts, Satire, Songs & Ander Snoepgoed(LP, Album) EMI, EMI-Bovema Holland, EMI-Bovema 5C064 25291, 5C 038-25291 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
5C 064.25 600 Robert Long - Splinternieuwe "Scherts, Satire, Songs & Ander Snoepgoed" album art Jenny Arean, Robert Long, Jérôme Reehuis En Dimitri Frenkel Frank Jenny Arean, Robert Long, Jérôme Reehuis En Dimitri Frenkel Frank - Splinternieuwe "Scherts, Satire, Songs & Ander Snoepgoed"(LP, Album) EMI-Bovema Holland 5C 064.25 600 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Levenslang album art Robert Long Levenslang (Album) EMI Holland Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Über Kurz Oder Lang album art Robert Long Über Kurz Oder Lang (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Homo Sapiens album art Robert Long Homo Sapiens (Album) EMI Benelux 1979 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Dag Kleine Jongen album art Robert Long Dag Kleine Jongen (Album) EMI Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Robert Long - 10 Jaar Theater album art Robert Long 10 Jaar Theater (Album) EMI Benelux 1985 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Achter De Horizon album art Robert Long Achter De Horizon (Album) EMI, EMI Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Hartstocht album art Robert Long Hartstocht (Album) EMI, EMI Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Het Onherroepelijke Fantastico Album album art Robert Long Het Onherroepelijke Fantastico Album (Album) EMI Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Voor Mijn Vrienden album art Robert Long Voor Mijn Vrienden (Album) EMI Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Voor Altijd Kerst album art Het Kinderen voor Kinderen Koor* En Marco Bakker - The Blue Diamonds - Robert Long - Anita Meyer - Danny De Munk - Rob De Nijs - Carry Tefsen Het Kinderen voor Kinderen Koor* En Marco Bakker - The Blue Diamonds - Robert Long - Anita Meyer - Danny De Munk - Rob De Nijs - Carry Tefsen - Voor Altijd Kerst (Album) VARAgram Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Uit Liefde En Respect album art Robert Long Uit Liefde En Respect (Album) EMI Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8317142 2 Robert Long - In Die Dagen... album art Robert Long In Die Dagen...(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8317142 2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Nu album art Robert Long Nu (Album) Sound Of The Seas Ltd. Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 59199 2 3 Robert Long - Uit Liefde En Respect Voor Gershwin album art Robert Long, Greetje Kauffeld, Margriet Hermans En De Koos Mark Big Band* Robert Long, Greetje Kauffeld, Margriet Hermans En De Koos Mark Big Band* - Uit Liefde En Respect Voor Gershwin(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 59199 2 3 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Lang Genoeg Jong album art Robert Long Lang Genoeg Jong (Album) EMI Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 29292 2 1 Robert Long - Vanavond Tussen 8 En 11 Live album art Robert Long Vanavond Tussen 8 En 11 Live(2xCD, Album) Sound Of The Seas Ltd. 7243 5 29292 2 1 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Brand ! album art Robert Long Brand ! (Album) SOS (2) Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
RLCD 102 2 Robert Long - 'N Duivels Genoegen album art Robert Long 'N Duivels Genoegen(CD, Album) SOS (2) RLCD 102 2 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Robert Long - Leest Uit ''Kroeplopen'' (2 Gedichten Gelezen Door Robert Long) album art Simon Carmiggelt, Robert Long Simon Carmiggelt, Robert Long - Leest Uit ''Kroeplopen'' (2 Gedichten Gelezen Door Robert Long) Rubinstein Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robert Long - Back In The Sun album art Robert Long & Unit Gloria Robert Long & Unit Gloria - Back In The Sun (Single) Imperial (2) Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
5C006-24264 Robert Long - Children Of Peace album art Robert Long Children Of Peace(7", Single) Imperial (2) 5C006-24264 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
M 7079 Robert Long - Never Marry A Railroad Man / Back In The Sun album art Shocking Blue / Robert Long & Unit Gloria Shocking Blue / Robert Long & Unit Gloria - Never Marry A Railroad Man / Back In The Sun(7", Single, Promo) Joker Hi-Fi Records, Joker (2) M 7079 Italy 1970 Sell This Version