Earle Page

Real Name:
Earle Christmas Grafton Page
Profile:
Sir Earle Page, GCMG, CH (born 8 August 1880, Grafton, New South Wales, Australia – died 20 December 1961, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) was an Australian politician who served as the 11th Prime Minister of Australia in 1939.
Sites:
Variations:
[a5298754]

Artist

Albums

2ABC L 8206 Earle Page - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982 album art Various The Rt. Hon. Sir Earl Page Conveys News Of Death Of The Rt. Hon. J.A. Lyons To The Nation, 1939 (as The Rt. Hon. Sir Earl Page) Various - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982(2xLP, Gat) ABC Records (3) 2ABC L 8206 Australia 1982 Sell This Version