Real Name:
Giovanni Bella
Profile:
Born: 14-03-1946 in Catania, south Italy. Brother of singer Marcella Bella and composer Antonio Bella
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

100.279 Gianni Bella - De Italia Con Amor album art Various De Amor Ya No Se Muere Various - De Italia Con Amor(LP, Comp) CBS 100.279 Costa Rica 1976 Sell This Version
none Gianni Bella - Hit Parade album art Various Non Si Puo' Morire Dentro Various - Hit Parade(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Italy 1976 Sell This Version
PRG 48 Gianni Bella - Speciale Per Voi album art Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Speciale Per Voi(LP, Comp, Promo) CBS Sugar PRG 48 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
71002 Gianni Bella - Hitparade International album art Various Non Si Puo' Morire Dentro Various - Hitparade International(Cass, Comp, P/Unofficial) Evelon 71002 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 81442 Gianni Bella - Hit Parade N.11 album art Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Hit Parade N.11(8-Trk, Comp) CBS CBS 81442 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
none Gianni Bella - Hit Parade album art Various Non Si Puo' Morire Dentro (as G. Bella) Various - Hit Parade(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Italy 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 7 Various De Amor Ya No Se Muere Various - Promocional 7(LP, Comp, Promo) CBS CBS 7 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - 20 Top Hits N.3 album art Various Io Canto E Tu Various - 20 Top Hits N.3 (Comp) Derby Italy 1977 Sell This Version
NS 4074 Gianni Bella - Amore Italiano album art Various Toc Toc and 1 more… Various - Amore Italiano(LP, Comp) K-Tel NS 4074 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
CS-10.250 Various Non Si Puo Morire Dentro Various - La Musica Feliz(LP, Comp) CBS CS-10.250 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
42 CGD 82162 Gianni Bella - Hit Parade N.15 album art Various Io Canto E Tu Various - Hit Parade N.15(8-Trk, Comp) CGD 42 CGD 82162 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
CS-10.284 Gianni Bella - Exitos De Ayer Vol. 9 album art Various No Se Puede Morir Por Dentro Various - Exitos De Ayer Vol. 9(LP, Comp) CBS CS-10.284 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
CBSX 82076 Gianni Bella - Viva L'Italia No 2 album art Various Non Si Puo Morire Dentro Various - Viva L'Italia No 2(LP, Comp) CBS CBSX 82076 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
144219 Gianni Bella - Itália De Hoje Vol. 3 album art Various Non Si Puo' Morire Dentro Various - Itália De Hoje Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Epic 144219 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Festivalbar '78 album art Various No Various - Festivalbar '78 (Comp) CGD Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Incontri Ravvicinati Con CGD Messaggerie Musicali album art Various No Various - Incontri Ravvicinati Con CGD Messaggerie Musicali (Comp) CGD Italy 1978 Sell This Version
34502 Gianni Bella - Bella Italia: 14 Superhits Aus Italien In Originalversion album art Various No Various - Bella Italia: 14 Superhits Aus Italien In Originalversion(LP, Comp, Club) CBS, Donauland 34502 Austria 1978 Sell This Version
RDIS 103 1/10 Gianni Bella - Juke Box - I Grandi Successi Italiani album art Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Juke Box - I Grandi Successi Italiani(10xLP, Comp) Selezione Dal Reader's Digest RDIS 103 1/10 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
LP3S-72 Gianni Bella - Éxitos Latinos album art Various De Amor Ya No Se Muere Various - Éxitos Latinos(LP, Comp) CBS LP3S-72 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
RB 140 Gianni Bella - 18 Artisti - 18 Numeri Uno album art Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - 18 Artisti - 18 Numeri Uno(LP, Comp) Record Bazaar RB 140 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
ALS 3461, 19.840 Gianni Bella - Italia De Hoy album art Various Eres Various - Italia De Hoy(LP, Comp) Discos CBS ALS 3461, 19.840 Argentina 1978 Sell This Version
RB 188 Gianni Bella - Quando Lui Parla D'Amore album art Various Io Canto E Tu and 1 more… Various - Quando Lui Parla D'Amore(LP, Comp) Record Bazaar RB 188 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Un Anno Di Successi album art Various No Various - Un Anno Di Successi (Comp) Record Bazaar Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Hitparade Italiano album art Various No Various - Hitparade Italiano (Comp) CBS Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
CGD 20120 Gianni Bella - Hit Parade 21 album art Various Amico Gay Various - Hit Parade 21(LP, Comp) CGD CGD 20120 Italy 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (59) Edit