Real Name:
Giovanni Bella
Profile:
Born: 14-03-1946 in Catania, south Italy. Brother of singer Marcella Bella and composer Antonio Bella
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CGD 69178 Gianni Bella - L'Anima Dei Matti album art Marcella* Marcella* - L'Anima Dei Matti(LP, Album, Gat) CGD CGD 69178 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Io Canto E Tu album art Gianni Bella Gianni Bella - Io Canto E Tu (Album) Derby Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Italo Super Hits - Giro D'italia album art Various Questo Amore Non Si Tocca Various - Italo Super Hits - Giro D'italia (Comp) Ariola, Donauland Austria 1981 Sell This Version
CDMRL 6412 Gianni Bella - Verso L'Ignoto... album art Marcella* Marcella* - Verso L'Ignoto...(CD, Album) Ricordi CDMRL 6412 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
CDL 279 Gianni Bella - Voci album art Mario Lavezzi Per La Gloria Mario Lavezzi - Voci(CD, Album) Fonit Cetra CDL 279 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
0630 10468-2, 0630-10468-2 Gianni Bella - Anni Dorati album art Marcella* Marcella* - Anni Dorati(CD, Album) CGD, GB Sound Production, GB Sound Production, CGD 0630 10468-2, 0630-10468-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Esco Di Rado E Parlo Ancora Meno album art Adriano Celentano Apri Il Cuore and 1 more… Adriano Celentano - Esco Di Rado E Parlo Ancora Meno (Album) Clan Celentano, Clan Celentano Italy 2000 Sell This Version
5053105-2472-5-7 Gianni Bella - Tu Non Hai La Più Pallida Idea Dell'Amore - L'Anima Dei Matti album art Marcella Bella Marcella Bella - Tu Non Hai La Più Pallida Idea Dell'Amore - L'Anima Dei Matti(CD, Comp) Warner Music Italy 5053105-2472-5-7 Italy 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

413.012 Gianni Bella - Aplauso - Ti Amo album art Various Sei Various - Aplauso - Ti Amo(LP, Comp) CBS 413.012 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
PRS 90105 Gianni Bella - A La Par (Ella Pari) album art Sonia Rivas A La Par (Ella Pari) Sonia Rivas - A La Par (Ella Pari)(7", Single) Profono Internacional, Inc. PRS 90105 US 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 26885 Gianni Bella - Senza Un Briciolo Di Testa album art Marcella Bella Marcella Bella - Senza Un Briciolo Di Testa(LP, Album) CBS CBS 26885 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
CDMRL 6412 Gianni Bella - Verso L'Ignoto... album art Marcella* Verso L'Ignoto Marcella* - Verso L'Ignoto...(CD, Album) Ricordi CDMRL 6412 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
CLN 2051 2, CLN 20512 Gianni Bella - Per Sempre album art Adriano Celentano Per Sempre and 2 more… Adriano Celentano - Per Sempre(CD, Album, Har) Clan Celentano, Clan Celentano CLN 2051 2, CLN 20512 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
3006949 Gianni Bella - Uomo Bastardo album art Marcella Bella Ama La Vita Marcella Bella - Uomo Bastardo(CD, Album) NuovaGente, Universal 3006949 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
3001798 Gianni Bella - Forever Per Sempre album art Marcella E Gianni Bella Nuvola Bionda Marcella E Gianni Bella - Forever Per Sempre(CD, Album) NuovaGente, Universal 3001798 Italy 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CGD 125 Gianni Bella - Hai Ragione Tu / Nel Mio Cuore album art Marcella* Hai Ragione Tu (as G. Bell) and 1 more… Marcella* - Hai Ragione Tu / Nel Mio Cuore(7") CGD CGD 125 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Un Sorriso E Poi Perdonami album art Marcella* Marcella* - Un Sorriso E Poi Perdonami CGD Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Montagne Verdi album art Marcella* Montagne Verdi (as G. Bella) and 1 more… Marcella* - Montagne Verdi (Single) CGD Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Δεν Τον Είδα album art Ελπίδα Σ' Ένα Κόσμο Γεμάτο Αγάπη (Montagne Verdi) (as Bela) Ελπίδα - Δεν Τον Είδα (Album) CBS, CBS Greece 1972 Sell This Version
CGD 69028 Gianni Bella - Tu Non Hai La Più Pallida Idea Dell'Amore album art Marcella* Sole Che Nasce Sole Che Muore (as G. Bella) and 7 more… Marcella* - Tu Non Hai La Più Pallida Idea Dell'Amore(LP, Album, Gat) CGD CGD 69028 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
YD 295 Gianni Bella - Un Gatto Nel Blu / Montagne Verdi album art Roberto Carlos / Marcella* Montagne Verdi (as G. Bella) Roberto Carlos / Marcella* - Un Gatto Nel Blu / Montagne Verdi(7", Jukebox) CBS, CGD YD 295 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
YD 307 Gianni Bella - Sole Che Nasce, Sole Che Muore / Nascerò Con Te album art Marcella* / I Pooh* Sole Che Nasce, Sole Che Muore (as G. Bella) Marcella* / I Pooh* - Sole Che Nasce, Sole Che Muore / Nascerò Con Te(7", Jukebox) CGD, CBS YD 307 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
443.044 Gianni Bella - Bonjour La France – Sous Le Ciel De France, Sous Le Ciel D'Italie album art Rita Pavone Vertes Collines (as G. Bella) Rita Pavone - Bonjour La France – Sous Le Ciel De France, Sous Le Ciel D'Italie(LP, Album, Gat) RCA Victor 443.044 France 1972 Sell This Version
YD 310 Gianni Bella - Il Tempo Dell'Amore Verde / Noi Due Nel Mondo E Nell'Anima album art Marcella* / I Pooh* Il Tempo Dell'Amore Verde (as G. Bella) Marcella* / I Pooh* - Il Tempo Dell'Amore Verde / Noi Due Nel Mondo E Nell'Anima(7", Jukebox) CGD, CBS YD 310 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
CGD 8081 Gianni Bella - Sole Che Nasce, Sole Che Muore  album art Marcella* Sole Che Nasce, Sole Che Muore (as G. Bella) and 1 more… Marcella* - Sole Che Nasce, Sole Che Muore (7") CGD CGD 8081 Italy 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (59) Edit