Real Name:
Giovanni Bella
Profile:
Born: 14-03-1946 in Catania, south Italy. Brother of singer Marcella Bella and composer Antonio Bella
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LSM 1054 Gianni Bella - Abbracciati album art Marcella* Andare Marcella* - Abbracciati(LP, Comp) CGD LSM 1054 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
MI/8153 Gianni Bella - A La Par album art Sonia Rivas A La Par = Alla Pari and 2 more… Sonia Rivas - A La Par(LP, Album) Melody Internacional MI/8153 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - C'È Poesia Due album art Loretta Goggi Una Luce Loretta Goggi - C'È Poesia Due (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1987 Sell This Version
0213 Gianni Bella - Una Notte Speciale - San Remo '91 album art Various La Fila Degli Oleandri Various - Una Notte Speciale - San Remo '91(Cass, S/Edition, Unofficial) Studio PR Katowice 0213 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
8014406632965 Gianni Bella - Viva '60 '70 '80 2 (Le Hits Più Rappresentative Degli Mitici Anni) album art Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Viva '60 '70 '80 2 (Le Hits Più Rappresentative Degli Mitici Anni)(2xCD) D.V. More Record 8014406632965 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
CDDV 6496 Gianni Bella - I Mitici Anni 70 album art Various Io canto e tu Various - I Mitici Anni 70(CD, Album) D.V. More Record CDDV 6496 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
3001798 Gianni Bella - Forever Per Sempre album art Marcella E Gianni Bella Nuvola Bionda (as G) and 7 more… Marcella E Gianni Bella - Forever Per Sempre(CD, Album) NuovaGente, Universal 3001798 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
849 859-4 Gianni Bella - Italo Love Songs album art Various Non Si Pou Morire Dentro Various - Italo Love Songs(Cass) Convoy 849 859-4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

22091 Gianni Bella - Mais 4 Sucessos Italianos Vol. II album art Various Non Si Puo´ Morire Dentro Various - Mais 4 Sucessos Italianos Vol. II(7", EP) Epic 22091 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
CGD 15047 Gianni Bella - Untitled  album art Various Dolce Uragano Various - Untitled (12", Promo) CGD, Paradiso (2), Come Il Vento, Vanilla CGD 15047 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
124-0114 Gianni Bella - A La Par album art Sonia Rivas A La Par (Alla Pari) Sonia Rivas - A La Par(7", Single, Promo) Melody 124-0114 Ecuador 1985 Sell This Version
PPìCDS 2068 Gianni Bella - E' Un Miracolo album art Marcella E Gianni Bella Belladonna Marcella E Gianni Bella - E' Un Miracolo(CD, Single) Pull Music PPìCDS 2068 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
ZZZV15011 Gianni Bella - Leo Mas Presents Mediterraneo -  Rare Balearica Vol 1    album art Various Dolce Luna (Parte A1) Various - Leo Mas Presents Mediterraneo - Rare Balearica Vol 1 (12", EP) Music For Dreams ZZZV15011 Denmark 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

CGD 69102 Gianni Bella - Canzonissima 1974 album art Various Guarda Che Ti Amo Various - Canzonissima 1974(Cass, Comp) CGD CGD 69102 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
DCS-722 Various Mas Yo Pienso En Eso Various - Exitos Italianos Vol. IV(LP, Comp) CBS DCS-722 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
40 CGD 69083 Gianni Bella - Successi Per Una Estate album art Various Piu' Ci Penso Various - Successi Per Una Estate(Cass, Comp) CGD 40 CGD 69083 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Successi Per Un'Estate album art Various Oh Mama Various - Successi Per Un'Estate (Comp) Derby Italy 1975 Sell This Version
SR-879 Gianni Bella - 1974-5 Roma TV Festival Canzonissima album art Various Guarda Che Ti Amo Various - 1974-5 Roma TV Festival Canzonissima(LP, Comp) Seven Seas SR-879 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Promoción 2 album art Various De Amor Ya No Se Muere and 1 more… Various - Promoción 2 (Comp) CBS Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Gianni Bella - Radio Libera album art Various Più Ci Penso (as G. Bella) Various - Radio Libera (Comp) Record Bazaar Italy 1976 Sell This Version
S 81712 Gianni Bella - CBS 6 Nuestros Exitos Del Año album art Various De Amor Ya No Se Muere = Non Si Puó Morire Dentro Various - CBS 6 Nuestros Exitos Del Año(LP, Comp) CBS S 81712 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
CS-10.247 Gianni Bella - Radio Aeropuerto 1977 album art Various No Se Puede Morir Por Dentro Various - Radio Aeropuerto 1977(LP, Comp) CBS CS-10.247 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
40 DBR 81491 Gianni Bella - Successi Per Un'Estate album art Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Successi Per Un'Estate(Cass, Comp, Dol) Derby 40 DBR 81491 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 81707 Gianni Bella - 20 Top Hits album art Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - 20 Top Hits(LP, Comp) CBS CBS 81707 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
DCS-775 Gianni Bella - Exitos Italianos Vol. VI album art Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Exitos Italianos Vol. VI(LP, Comp) CBS DCS-775 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (59) Edit