Real Name:
Giovanni Bella
Profile:
Born: 14-03-1946 in Catania, south Italy. Brother of singer Marcella Bella and composer Antonio Bella
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

5053105-7996-2-6 Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Tutto Hits Anni '70(3xCD, Comp, Dig) Warner Music Italia Srl 5053105-7996-2-6 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
88985330872 Various No and 1 more… Various - I Love Italia Vol.2(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment Poland Sp. z o.o. 88985330872 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
19075896522 Various Sei Various - I Love Italia Vol.3(2xCD, Comp, RM) Sony Music 19075896522 Poland 2018 Sell This Version
Various Toc Toc Various - Blu - 20 Successi 20 (Comp) K-Tel Italy Unknown Sell This Version
none Various No Various - Los Éxitos De Fin De Año(12", Comp, Promo) Not On Label none Chile Unknown Sell This Version
RDIS 135 Various Io Canto E Tu and 2 more… Various - Le Più Belle Canzoni Italiane. I Grandi Successi Dal '900 Ad Oggi(10xLP, Comp, 180 + Box, Comp) Selezione Dal Reader's Digest RDIS 135 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
812 228-1 Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Festivalbar Ventanni Di Juke Box Volume 2(2xLP, Comp) Polydor 812 228-1 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
none Various Questo Amore Non Si Tocca Various - 31° Festival DI Sanremo (Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Italy Unknown Sell This Version
CL71567 Various Io Canto E Tu Various - Graffiti Settanta - 1977(LP, Comp) RCA CL71567 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
SKI 5087 Various Più Ci Penso Various - Italian Graffiti 1974(LP, Comp) K-Tel SKI 5087 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
151080 Various Dolce Uragano (as G. Bella) Various - Hit Parade(Cass, Comp, Unofficial, Dol) Hollywood (14) 151080 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
823 296-1 Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - 16 Successi Di Sempre Del Festivalbar(LP, Comp) Polydor 823 296-1 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
DCD 11450 Various Più Ci Penso Various - '70 Italiana Vol.2(CD, Comp) Dig It International DCD 11450 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
ST4-003 Various Io Canto E Tu Various - Sweet Summer(Cass, Comp) WJK Record ST4-003 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
none Various Non Si Può Morire Dentro Various - Dischi Estate(Cass, Comp) Not On Label none Italy Unknown Sell This Version
K6 Various Questo Amore Non Si Tocca (as G. Bella) Various - Sanremo '81(Cass, Comp, Unofficial, Dol) CB (7) K6 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
RSC-1008 Various Dolce Uragano (as G. Bella) Various - Italian Hit-Parade(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label RSC-1008 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
74321-15623-2 Various Più Ci Penso Various - Graffiti Settanta 1974 - 1975(CD, Comp, RP) RCA, BMG 74321-15623-2 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Mixes

none Various Esto Amor (Pee4Tee Original Mix) Various - Hit Parade Dance Vol.30(CD, Comp, Mixed) Magika none Italy 2013 Sell This Version
CDDP33/m2o Various Esto Amor (Starclubbers Remix) Various - m2o Volume 33 - TV Stay Tuned(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) TIME (2) CDDP33/m2o Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (59) Edit