Robert "Big Sonny" Edwards

Real Name:
Robert Edwards
Profile:
Robert "Big Sonny" Edwards was an American singer and an original member of the soul vocal group The Intruders.
Born in February 22, 1942, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Died in October 15, 2016, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, aged 74, heart attack.
In Groups:
[a5299360]

Artist

Robert "Big Sonny" Edwards Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Robert "Big Sonny" Edwards - Super Hits album art Intruders* Intruders* - Super Hits (Comp) Gamble US 1973 Sell This Version