Anna Fedorova

Real Name:
А́нна Бори́сівна Фе́дорова
Profile:
Anna Borysivna Fedorova (Ukrainian: А́нна Бори́сівна Фе́дорова; born 27 February 1990) is a Ukrainian concert pianist. Fedorova performs as soloist, chamber musician and with symphony orchestras in the major concert halls around the world. Active since 1996. Based in London, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anna Fedorova
[a5300420]

Artist

Albums

2008/12 Anna Fedorova - Demo CD - Live From The Amsterdam Concertgebouw album art Tchaikovsky* / Chopin*, Anna Fedorova Tchaikovsky* / Chopin*, Anna Fedorova - Demo CD - Live From The Amsterdam Concertgebouw(CD, Album, Promo) J&R Productions 2008/12 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
2008/11 Anna Fedorova - Live From The Amsterdam Concertgebouw album art Philharmonia Of The Nations*, Chopin* / Tchaikovsky*, Fedorova* / Prieto* Philharmonia Of The Nations*, Chopin* / Tchaikovsky*, Fedorova* / Prieto* - Live From The Amsterdam Concertgebouw(CD, Album) J&R Productions 2008/11 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
2011/22 Anna Fedorova - Recorded Live At The Amsterdam Concertgebouw album art Chopin*, Anna Fedorova Chopin*, Anna Fedorova - Recorded Live At The Amsterdam Concertgebouw(CD, Album + DVD) J&R Productions 2011/22 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
PCL0081 Anna Fedorova - Piano Concerto 2 - Cello Sonata album art Anna Fedorova, Sergei Rachmaninoff* Anna Fedorova, Sergei Rachmaninoff* - Piano Concerto 2 - Cello Sonata(CD, Album) Piano Classics (2) PCL0081 UK 2015 Sell This Version
PCL59472 Anna Fedorova - Cello Sonatas album art Chopin*, Franck*, Benedict Kloeckner, Anna Fedorova Chopin*, Franck*, Benedict Kloeckner, Anna Fedorova - Cello Sonatas(CD, Album) Piano Classics (2), SWR2 PCL59472 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
DAS 017 Anna Fedorova - Piano - Chopin, Liszt, Brahms album art Anna Fedorova, Chopin*, Liszt*, Brahms* Anna Fedorova, Chopin*, Liszt*, Brahms* - Piano - Chopin, Liszt, Brahms(CD, Album) Disc'auvers Records-Festival D'Auvers DAS 017 France 2017 Sell This Version
CCS 41318 Anna Fedorova - Four Fantasies album art Beethoven*, Chopin*, Scriabin*, Anna Fedorova Beethoven*, Chopin*, Scriabin*, Anna Fedorova - Four Fantasies(CD, Album) Channel Classics CCS 41318 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Anna Fedorova - Silhouettes album art Anna Fedorova, Dana Zemtsov, Debussy*, Milhaud*, Clarke*, Werkman*, Enescu* Anna Fedorova, Dana Zemtsov, Debussy*, Milhaud*, Clarke*, Werkman*, Enescu* - Silhouettes(15xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Channel Classics Records bv none 2020
none Anna Fedorova - Shaping Chopin album art Anna Fedorova Shaping Chopin(14xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Channel Classics Records bv none 2021