Mieko Shiomi

Real Name:
塩見允枝子
Profile:
Japanese musician and visual artist who was part of the Fluxus group, born in 1938 in Okayama, Japan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

154 Mieko Shiomi - An Incidental Story On The Day Of A Solar Eclipse #1#2#3 album art Mieko Shiomi An Incidental Story On The Day Of A Solar Eclipse #1#2#3(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num, C51) Edition Hundertmark 154 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
10 Mieko Shiomi - Fluxus Suite (A Musical Dictionary Of 80 People Around Fluxus) album art Mieko Shiomi Fluxus Suite (A Musical Dictionary Of 80 People Around Fluxus)(CD, Album) ? Records (2) 10 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
016 Mieko Shiomi - Fractal Freaks album art Satoko* Plays Mieko Shiomi Satoko* Plays Mieko Shiomi - Fractal Freaks(CDr, Album) ? Records (2) 016 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
FOCD2568 Mieko Shiomi - The World Of Sounds And Words album art Mieko Shiomi The World Of Sounds And Words(CD, Album) Fontec FOCD2568 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
m.m02 Mieko Shiomi - Boundaries album art Mieko Shiomi, Cath Roberts Mieko Shiomi, Cath Roberts - Boundaries(12", Album, EP) MULTI MODAL m.m02 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Mieko Shiomi - WORKS by Mieko Shiomi album art Mieko Shiomi WORKS by Mieko Shiomi(2xCass, Comp, C60) Not On Label none Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Mieko Shiomi - Requiem For George Maciunas album art Mieko Shiomi Requiem For George Maciunas(Cass, C31) Not On Label none Japan 1990 Sell This Version