Steve Harrison (2)

Real Name:
Stephen Harrison
Profile:
American engineer, based in Phoenix, AZ. Worked at Westlake Recording, Los Angeles
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

5050466 2950 2 6 Steve Harrison (2) - Speed (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Mark Mancina Mark Mancina - Speed (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Milan 5050466 2950 2 6 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
DRMD-50044 Steve Harrison (2) - Buckcherry album art Buckcherry Buckcherry - Buckcherry(CD, Album) Dreamworks Records DRMD-50044 US Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

MIN 102 Steve Harrison (2) - Christopher Ward album art Christopher Ward Christopher Ward - Christopher Ward(12", MiniAlbum) Attic MIN 102 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Alannah Myles album art Alannah Myles Alannah Myles - Alannah Myles (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1989 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - A View From 3rd Street album art Jude Cole Jude Cole - A View From 3rd Street (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Glenn Medeiros album art Glenn Medeiros Boyfriend Glenn Medeiros - Glenn Medeiros (Album) MCA Records, Amherst Records Venezuela 1990 Sell This Version
CDVUS 24, 260 958 Steve Harrison (2) - Lalah Hathaway album art Lalah Hathaway Lalah Hathaway - Lalah Hathaway(CD, Album) Virgin America, Virgin America CDVUS 24, 260 958 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - I'm Your Baby Tonight album art Whitney Houston I'm Knockin' (as Stephen Harrison) and 1 more… Whitney Houston - I'm Your Baby Tonight (Album) Arista Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Starry Night album art Julio Iglesias Julio Iglesias - Starry Night (Album) CBS Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
SPT 133CD Steve Harrison (2) - Playing With Fire album art Sam Riney Sam Riney - Playing With Fire(CD, Album) Spindletop Records SPT 133CD US 1990 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Spellbound album art Paula Abdul Vibeology Paula Abdul - Spellbound (Album) Virgin America, Virgin America, Captive Records, Captive Records Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
VL 0114 Julio Iglesias Julio Iglesias - Starry Night(VHS, PAL) ZKP RTVS VL 0114 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
CMCAD-10131, 741298T Steve Harrison (2) - What Comes Naturally album art Sheena Easton What Comes Naturally Sheena Easton - What Comes Naturally(CD, Album) MCA Records, Columbia House CMCAD-10131, 741298T Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Voodoo Highway album art Badlands (2) Badlands (2) - Voodoo Highway (Album) Atlantic US 1991 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - So Intense album art Lisa Fischer Get Back To Love (as Stephen Harrison) and 1 more… Lisa Fischer - So Intense (Album) Elektra, Elektra Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Timeless (The Classics) album art Michael Bolton Michael Bolton - Timeless (The Classics) (Album) Columbia, Columbia South Africa 1992 Sell This Version
9 26319-2 Steve Harrison (2) - Drop The Line album art Trey Lewd Trey Lewd - Drop The Line(CD, Album) Reprise Records 9 26319-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Born Again album art Tom Scott Tom Scott - Born Again (Album) GRP US 1992 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Perfectly Frank album art Tony Bennett Tony Bennett - Perfectly Frank (Album) Columbia Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Twisting Depths Of Horror album art Anatomy Anatomy - Twisting Depths Of Horror (EP) Dark Oceans Productions Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Whisper A Prayer album art Mica Paris Two In A Million (as Stephen Harrison) and 2 more… Mica Paris - Whisper A Prayer (Album) Island Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Duets album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Duets (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - Now Ain't The Time For Your Tears album art Wendy James Wendy James - Now Ain't The Time For Your Tears (Album) DGC US 1993 Sell This Version
Steve Harrison (2) - The Light Inside album art Gary Chapman Gary Chapman - The Light Inside (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records US 1994 Sell This Version
74321 23465-2 Steve Harrison (2) - Speed (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Mark Mancina Mark Mancina - Speed (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Milan 74321 23465-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version