Rob Jones (4)

Rob Jones (4)

Real Name:
Robert Jones
Profile:
Born 1964, died of drug-related heart failure 1993 in New York City.
Bass player in The Wonder Stuff from 1986 to 1989.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a530572]

Artist

Rob Jones (4) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GONE ONE The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - A Wonderful Day(7") The Far Out Recording Company GONE ONE UK 1986 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - Unbearable (Single) The Far Out Recording Company UK 1987 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - A Wish Away (Single) Polydor, Polydor UK 1988 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - The Eight Legged Groove Machine (Album) The Far Out Recording Company, Polydor UK 1988 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - It's Yer Money I'm After, Baby (Single) Polydor, Polydor UK 1988 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - Give, Give, Give Me More, More, More (Single) Polydor US 1988 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - Hup (Album) Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - The Boot Legged Groove Machine Not On Label UK 1990 Sell This Version
549 454-2 The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - Love Bites And Bruises(2xCD, Comp, RM) Polydor 549 454-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - Give, Give, Give Me More, More, More (Single) Polydor US 1988 Sell This Version
PRO 729-1 The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - A Wish Away(12", Single, Promo) Polydor PRO 729-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
PRO 788-1 The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - It's Yer Money I'm After, Baby / Who Wants To Be The Disco King?(12", Promo) Polydor PRO 788-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
SACD 166 The Mission U.K.* / The Wonder Stuff The Mission U.K.* / The Wonder Stuff - The Deliverance Tour 1990(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Mercury, PolyGram, Polydor SACD 166 US 1990 Sell This Version
519 830-1 Various Red Berry Joy Town (as R Jones) Various - Out On The Left(LP, Comp) Polydor 519 830-1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
549 265-2 The Wonder Stuff The Talkin' Is Easy (as Bob Jones) The Wonder Stuff - Never Loved Elvis(CD, Album, RE, RM) Polydor 549 265-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
MOSCD 46 Various Size Of A Cow (as Jones) Various - Sorted! 40 Madchester Baggy Anthems(2xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD 46 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CUT1010 Various Size Of A Cow (as Jones) Various - We Could Be Kings(DVD, PAL, Comp, Reg) Uncut DVD CUT1010 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TS010 Various The Size Of A Cow (as Robert Jones) Various - Back To School - Autumn Term(CD, Comp, Promo) Daily Star TS010 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CUTS 1056 Various Size Of A Cow (as Jones) Various - Fun Fun Fun: Videoclips To Make You Smile(DVD-V, Comp, PAL) Uncut DVD CUTS 1056 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
9824341 Various Circle Square (Acoustic Version) (as Robert Jones) Various - Acoustic 80s(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 9824341 UK 2004 Sell This Version
982 695-4 Various Circle Square (as Robert Jones) Various - Indie Anthems(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 982 695-4 UK 2005 Sell This Version
RKM2-61371 Reel Big Fish Don't Let Me Down Gently (as Jones) Reel Big Fish - Candy Coated Fury(CD, Album) Rock Ridge Music RKM2-61371 US 2012 Sell This Version
Various A Wonderful Day (as Jones) Various - Scared To Get Happy (A Story Of Indie-Pop 1980-1989) Cherry Red Japan 2013 Sell This Version
CRCDBOX26 Various It's Not True... (as Jones) Various - C87(3xCD + Box, Comp) Cherry Red CRCDBOX26 UK 2016 Sell This Version