Eddy Jahrl

Real Name:
Edwin Jarhl
Profile:
Accordion payer and band leader

Born: Broby, Sweden 1901 - 1977 Astoria, New York.
His biggest recorded hit was Gökvalsen (Cuckoo Waltz) on Columbia 22038-F
In 1937 he founded the Scandinavian Music House in Brooklyn.
Started his own record labels Scandinavia (3) & Cordion
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5306409]

Artist

Eddy Jahrl Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

22028-F John Lager & Eddy Jahrl John Lager & Eddy Jahrl - Hammarby / En Morgon I Skogen Vals(Shellac, 10") Columbia 22028-F US 1925 Sell This Version
1111 Eddy Jahrl - Baltiska Valsen / Johan På Snippen album art Jarl* & Franzen* Jarl* & Franzen* - Baltiska Valsen / Johan På Snippen(Shellac, 10") Scandinavia (3) 1111 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit