Guy Berryman

Real Name:
Guy Rupert Berryman
Profile:
Born 12 April 1978, in Kirkcaldy, Scotland. Scottish musician, multi-instrumentalist and producer, best known as the bassist for the groups Coldplay and Apparatjik. Berryman is left-handed but plays the bass right-handed.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Guy Berryman Discography Tracks

Vocals

Guy Berryman - Café Del Mar - The Best Of Compiled By Jose Padilla album art Various God Put A Smile Upon Your Face (Def Inc. Remix) Various - Café Del Mar - The Best Of Compiled By Jose Padilla (Comp) Mercury Bulgaria 2003 Sell This Version
2564627804 Guy Berryman - Ghost Stories album art Coldplay Coldplay - Ghost Stories(CD, Album) Warner Music Russia 2564627804 Russia 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Guy Berryman - Parachutes album art Coldplay Coldplay - Parachutes (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Philippines 2000 Sell This Version
1799662 Guy Berryman - Don't Panic album art Coldplay Don't Panic Coldplay - Don't Panic(CD, Single, Promo) EMI, Parlophone 1799662 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - A Rush Of Blood To The Head album art Coldplay Coldplay - A Rush Of Blood To The Head (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - Live 2003 album art Coldplay Coldplay - Live 2003 (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - Past Perfect Future Tense album art Magne F* Nothing Here To Hold You and 2 more… Magne F* - Past Perfect Future Tense (Album) Passionfruit Records Norway 2004 Sell This Version
50999 264737 1 0 Guy Berryman - Prospekt's March EP album art Coldplay Coldplay - Prospekt's March EP(12", EP, Ltd) Parlophone 50999 264737 1 0 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - Viva La Vida Or Death And All His Friends album art Coldplay Coldplay - Viva La Vida Or Death And All His Friends (Album, EP) Parlophone Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - Come To Life album art Natalie Imbruglia = ナタリー・インブルーリア* Natalie Imbruglia = ナタリー・インブルーリア* - Come To Life (Album) Island Records, Malabar Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - Mylo Xyloto album art Coldplay Coldplay - Mylo Xyloto (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Russia 2011 Sell This Version
PIERCE2 Guy Berryman - You'll Be Mine album art The Pierces The Pierces - You'll Be Mine(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor PIERCE2 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - You & I album art The Pierces The Pierces - You & I (Album) Polydor Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - nostalgia, ULTRA. album art Frank Ocean Strawberry Swing (as G. Berryman) Frank Ocean - nostalgia, ULTRA. (Album) Not On Label (Frank Ocean Self-Released) US 2011 Sell This Version
PIERCE4 Guy Berryman - It Will Not Be Forgotten album art The Pierces The Pierces - It Will Not Be Forgotten(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor PIERCE4 UK 2011 Sell This Version
PIERCE5 Guy Berryman - Kissing You Goodbye album art The Pierces The Pierces - Kissing You Goodbye(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor PIERCE5 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
HVNLP90CD Guy Berryman - Pray To Be Free album art James Levy And The Blood Red Rose* Featuring James Levy And Allison Pierce James Levy And The Blood Red Rose* Featuring James Levy And Allison Pierce - Pray To Be Free(CD, Album, Dig) Heavenly HVNLP90CD Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Guy Berryman - Live 2012 album art Coldplay Coldplay - Live 2012 (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none, UNI 3 708 028 Guy Berryman - Square Peg In A Round Hole album art Apparatjik Apparatjik - Square Peg In A Round Hole(CD, Album, Tri) Metamerge Un Ltd, A:larm Music none, UNI 3 708 028 Scandinavia 2012 Sell This Version
none Guy Berryman - Up In Flames album art Coldplay Up In Flames (Radio Edit) Coldplay - Up In Flames(CDr, Single, Promo) Parlophone none Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Guy Berryman - A Sky Full Of Stars album art Coldplay Coldplay - A Sky Full Of Stars(File, FLAC, Single) Parlophone none 2014
Guy Berryman - Ghost Stories · Live 2014 album art Coldplay Coldplay - Ghost Stories · Live 2014 (Album) Parlophone Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
none Guy Berryman - Magic album art Coldplay Coldplay - Magic(File, FLAC, Single) Parlophone none 2014
Guy Berryman - Ghost Stories album art Coldplay Coldplay - Ghost Stories (Album) Parlophone Indonesia 2014 Sell This Version
825646173341 Guy Berryman - Unbroken (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alexandre Desplat Alexandre Desplat - Unbroken (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Parlophone 825646173341 Europe 2014 Sell This Version