Alex (24)

Real Name:
Alexandru Ionuț Velea
Profile:
Alex was born on May 13, 1984 in Craiova (Romania). Alex is a young passionate, jealous, slightly roomy, full of ambition and perseverance, who knows that the work you can achieve your dreams.
Love at first sight for music was inspired by parents, especially his father, who is a musician, and who does not hesitate to tell Alex all the time "Thanks". Parents are an equilibrium point in his life, believing Alex loudest in their objectivity.
Alex played in an organized manner from 9 years to 11 years and became a student of Children's Palace. From 16, studying classical singing for 4 years.
One of his best friends is Smiley and with Marius Moga produce the Alex's debut album "Yamasha". Alex demonstrates his versatility and admiration for many genres of music. He collaborate with: Anda Adam, Connect-R, Matteo, C.I.A., Sisu & Puya, Mandinga, Anna Lesko.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alex (24)

Alex (24) Discography Tracks

Albums

3863-2 Alex (24) - Yamasha album art Alex (24) Yamasha(CD, Album) Roton 3863-2 Romania 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit