Reg Parnell

Real Name:
Reginald Harold Haslam Parnell
Profile:
Reg Parnell (born 2 July 1911, Derby, Derbyshire, England – died 7 January 1964, Derby, Derbyshire, England) was an English racing driver and team manager.
Sites:
[a5310190]

Artist

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Reg Parnell - Sounds Of Sebring 1959 album art No Artist Interviews With Baron von Hanstein/Danise McCluggage/John Fitch/Edgar Barth/Joachim Bonnier/Carroll Shelby & Reg Parnell/Ollvier Gendebien/Phil Hill/Briggs Cunningham/Sterling Moss/Count von Trips/Dan Gurney/Cliff Allison/Chuck Daigh No Artist - Sounds Of Sebring 1959 Riverside Records US 1959 Sell This Version