Cliff Allison

Real Name:
Henry Clifford Allison
Profile:
Cliff Allison (born 8 February 1932, Brough, Westmorland, England – died 7 April 2005, Brough, Cumbria, England) was a British racing driver from England, who participated in Formula One during seasons 1958 to 1961.
Sites:
[a5310194]

Artist

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Cliff Allison - Sounds Of Sebring 1959 album art No Artist Interviews With Baron von Hanstein/Danise McCluggage/John Fitch/Edgar Barth/Joachim Bonnier/Carroll Shelby & Reg Parnell/Ollvier Gendebien/Phil Hill/Briggs Cunningham/Sterling Moss/Count von Trips/Dan Gurney/Cliff Allison/Chuck Daigh No Artist - Sounds Of Sebring 1959 Riverside Records US 1959 Sell This Version