Gary Busey

Real Name:
Teddy Jack Eddy
Profile:
Born: June 29, 1944, Goose Creek, Texas

American actor who was nominated for an Oscar as the title character in The Buddy Holly Story (1978).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gary Busey

Albums

Gary Busey - The Buddy Holly Story album art Gary Busey The Buddy Holly Story (Album) Epic Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gary Busey - True Love Ways album art Gary Busey True Love Ways Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Busey - Clear Lake Medley album art Gary Busey Clear Lake Medley (Single) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
MMXVIII Gary Busey - Not Fade Away album art Gary Busey Not Fade Away(7", Single) Moons Nest Records MMXVIII US 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit