Catherine Marks

Real Name:
Catherine J Marks
Profile:
Producer, mixing engineer and audio engineer.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

91745 2 Catherine Marks - Irons In The Fire album art Matthew Mayfield Fire Escape (Catherine Marks Remix Feat. John Paul White) Matthew Mayfield - Irons In The Fire(CD, Album) Sensibility Music 91745 2 US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AMP015CD Catherine Marks - Grand Reveal album art Mike Marlin (2) Mike Marlin (2) - Grand Reveal(CD, Album) AMP Music Productions AMP015CD UK 2013 Sell This Version
GSR067CD Catherine Marks - Allusinlove album art Allusinlove Allusinlove - Allusinlove(12", EP, Ltd) Good Soldier Records GSR067CD UK 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Catherine Marks - Vantage Point album art dEUS dEUS - Vantage Point (Album) Universal Music Belgium Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - My Way album art Ian Brown Ian Brown - My Way (Album) Fiction Records, Fiction Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
2717752 Catherine Marks - Stellify album art Ian Brown Ian Brown - Stellify(7", Single, Ltd, Num, Red) Fiction Records 2717752 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - Just Like You album art Ian Brown Ian Brown - Just Like You (Single) Fiction Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - Beautiful People Will Ruin Your Life album art The Wombats The Wombats - Beautiful People Will Ruin Your Life (Album) The Wombats UK 2018 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - It's Okay To Talk album art Allusinlove All My Love Allusinlove - It's Okay To Talk (Album) Good Soldier Records UK 2019 Sell This Version

Production

Catherine Marks - Ritual album art White Lies (2) White Lies (2) - Ritual (Album, EP) Fiction Records, Universal International Japan 2011 Sell This Version
BUCH002 Catherine Marks - Human Spring album art Buchanan Buchanan - Human Spring(CD, Album) Raw Imagination People Expect BUCH002 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - Heartstrings album art Howling Bells Howling Bells - Heartstrings (Album) Birthday Records (2), Caroline records Hong Kong 2014 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - Creature Songs album art Wolf Alice Wolf Alice - Creature Songs (EP) Dirty Hit UK 2014 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - Slowburn album art Howling Bells Howling Bells - Slowburn (Single) Birthday Records (2) UK 2014 Sell This Version
BR0008 Catherine Marks - Your Love album art Howling Bells Howling Bells - Your Love(7", Ltd) Birthday Records (2) BR0008 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - The Fall Line EP album art Sunset Sons Sunset Sons - The Fall Line EP (EP) Polydor UK 2015 Sell This Version
8875-08370-7 Catherine Marks - Moaning Lisa Smile album art Wolf Alice Moaning Lisa Smile Wolf Alice - Moaning Lisa Smile(7", Single) Dirty Hit, RCA 8875-08370-7 USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - California Sun album art Baby Strange (3) California Sun Baby Strange (3) - California Sun (Single) Ignition Records (2) UK 2015 Sell This Version
SHREDS001 Catherine Marks - Cupid album art The Big Moon Cupid The Big Moon - Cupid(7", Single) Fiction Records SHREDS001 UK 2016 Sell This Version
AMAZ0002 Catherine Marks - Stay With Me / Nightdriving album art The Amazons (3) The Amazons (3) - Stay With Me / Nightdriving(7", Single, Ltd) Fiction Records AMAZ0002 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - Silent Movie Susie album art The Big Moon Silent Movie Susie The Big Moon - Silent Movie Susie (Single) Fiction Records UK 2016 Sell This Version
Catherine Marks - Sunlit Youth album art Local Natives Masters Local Natives - Sunlit Youth (Album) Loma Vista, Loma Vista US 2016 Sell This Version
AMAZPROMO5 Catherine Marks - Little Something album art The Amazons (3) The Amazons (3) - Little Something(CDr, Single, Promo) Fiction Records AMAZPROMO5 UK 2016 Sell This Version
LAB090 Catherine Marks - Silent Fever EP album art April Towers Silent Fever and 1 more… April Towers - Silent Fever EP(12", EP) Lab Records (2) LAB090 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
The Amazons (3) The Amazons (3) - The Amazons (Album) Fiction Records, Caroline International UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version